Wimpod

#767
This Pokémon is a coward. As it desperately dashes off, the flailing of its many legs leaves a sparkling clean path in its wake. It lives on beaches and seabeds.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 230 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 30 |
| Level-up moves (0) | None after level 1 |
| Category | Turn Tail Pokemon |
| Height | 0.5 m |
| Weight | 12.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.46%Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.36%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.02%Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.93%Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.88%Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.8%Crustle
BST 485 · 0.72%
BST 485 · 1.46%Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.36%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.02%Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.93%Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.88%Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.8%Crustle
BST 485 · 0.72%
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.16%Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.13%Omastar
BST 495 · 1%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.93%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.87%Escavalier
BST 495 · 0.8%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.78%Armaldo
BST 495 · 0.75%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.58%
BST 495 · 1.16%Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.13%Omastar
BST 495 · 1%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.93%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.87%Escavalier
BST 495 · 0.8%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.78%Armaldo
BST 495 · 0.75%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.58%
Politoed
BST 500 · 1.28%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.19%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.15%Pinsir
BST 500 · 1.13%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.06%Scizor
BST 500 · 0.92%Heracross
BST 500 · 0.87%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.85%Scyther
BST 500 · 0.8%
Evolves: RoguestoneKleavor
BST 500 · 0.78%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.77%Vikavolt
BST 500 · 0.72%
BST 500 · 1.28%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.19%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.15%Pinsir
BST 500 · 1.13%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.06%Scizor
BST 500 · 0.92%Heracross
BST 500 · 0.87%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.85%Scyther
BST 500 · 0.8%
Evolves: RoguestoneKleavor
BST 500 · 0.78%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.77%Vikavolt
BST 500 · 0.72%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.61%Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.49%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.46%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.44%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.34%Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.26%Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.21%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.08%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.02%Greninja
BST 530 · 1.01%Walrein
BST 530 · 0.98%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.92%
BST 530 · 1.61%Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.49%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.46%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.44%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.34%Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.26%Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.21%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.08%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.02%Greninja
BST 530 · 1.01%Walrein
BST 530 · 0.98%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.92%
BST 478BST 580
Pheromosa
BST 570 · 2.2%
Suicune
BST 580 · 2.09%
Keldeo
BST 580 · 1.87%
Buzzwole
BST 570 · 1.85%
Tapu Fini
BST 570 · 1.84%
Keldeo-R
BST 580 · 1.84%
Tatsugiri-Md
BST 575 · 1.8%
Slither Wing
BST 570 · 1.77%
Sharpedo-M
BST 560 · 1.61%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.61%
Tatsugiri-M
BST 575 · 1.6%
Iron Bundle
BST 570 · 1.59%
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1.55%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.52%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.49%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.46%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.46%
Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.44%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1.41%
Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 1.41%
Milotic
BST 540 · 1.36%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.36%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.34%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 1.32%
Simipour
BST 498 · 1.31%
Volcarona
BST 550 · 1.31%
Tatsugiri-Ms
BST 575 · 1.29%
Politoed
BST 500 · 1.28%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.26%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 1.26%
Samurott
BST 528 · 1.24%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.21%
Phione
BST 480 · 1.21%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.19%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.18%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 1.18%
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.16%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1.15%
Lapras
BST 535 · 1.14%
Pinsir
BST 500 · 1.13%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.13%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 1.1%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 1.09%
Primarina
BST 530 · 1.08%
Wailord
BST 500 · 1.06%
Mantine
BST 485 · 1.02%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.02%
Starmie
BST 520 · 1.02%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.02%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.02%
Greninja
BST 530 · 1.01%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 1.01%
Omastar
BST 495 · 1%
Walrein
BST 530 · 0.98%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.96%
Swampert
BST 535 · 0.95%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.93%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.93%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.92%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 0.92%
Scizor
BST 500 · 0.92%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.88%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.88%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.87%
Heracross
BST 500 · 0.87%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 0.87%
Centiskorch
BST 525 · 0.86%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.85%
Shuckle
BST 505 · 0.84%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 0.83%
Durant
BST 484 · 0.82%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.81%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 0.8%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 0.8%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.8%
Veluza
BST 478 · 0.79%
Kleavor
BST 500 · 0.78%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.78%
Slowking
BST 490 · 0.77%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.77%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.76%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 0.75%
Orbeetle
BST 505 · 0.74%
Crustle
BST 485 · 0.72%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 0.72%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 0.68%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.58%
