Togetic

#176
It is said to be a Pokémon that brings good fortune. When it spots someone who is pure of heart, a Togetic appears and shares its happiness with that person.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 405 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Roguestone |
| Level-up moves (12) | Evo, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48, 52 |
| Category | Happiness Pokemon |
| Height | 0.6 m |
| Weight | 3.2 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Carbink
BST 500 · 1.35%Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.25%Rapidash-G
BST 500 · 1.2%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.15%Scyther
BST 500 · 1.1%
Evolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.35%Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.25%Rapidash-G
BST 500 · 1.2%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.15%Scyther
BST 500 · 1.1%
Evolves: Roguestone
Hatterene
BST 510 · 1.49%Grimmsnarl
BST 510 · 1.45%Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.38%Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.24%Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.02%Braviary
BST 510 · 1.01%
BST 510 · 1.49%Grimmsnarl
BST 510 · 1.45%Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.38%Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.24%Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.02%Braviary
BST 510 · 1.01%
Scream Tail
BST 570 · 2.21%Iron Jugulis
BST 570 · 2.08%Flutter Mane
BST 570 · 2.06%Tapu Lele
BST 570 · 2.04%Tapu Koko
BST 570 · 2.03%Tapu Fini
BST 570 · 1.9%Celesteela
BST 570 · 1.7%Tapu Bulu
BST 570 · 1.62%
BST 570 · 2.21%Iron Jugulis
BST 570 · 2.08%Flutter Mane
BST 570 · 2.06%Tapu Lele
BST 570 · 2.04%Tapu Koko
BST 570 · 2.03%Tapu Fini
BST 570 · 1.9%Celesteela
BST 570 · 1.7%Tapu Bulu
BST 570 · 1.62%
BST 495BST 590
Iron Valiant
BST 590 · 2.71%
Floette-E
BST 551 · 2.45%
Enamorus
BST 580 · 2.43%
Zapdos-G
BST 580 · 2.43%
Articuno-G
BST 580 · 2.4%
Florges
BST 552 · 2.39%
Articuno
BST 580 · 2.38%
Clefable-M
BST 583 · 2.31%
Staraptor-M
BST 585 · 2.27%
Tornadus-T
BST 580 · 2.27%
Tornadus
BST 580 · 2.21%
Scream Tail
BST 570 · 2.21%
Sylveon
BST 525 · 2.15%
Zapdos
BST 580 · 2.12%
Iron Jugulis
BST 570 · 2.08%
Enamorus-T
BST 580 · 2.07%
Flutter Mane
BST 570 · 2.06%
Tapu Lele
BST 570 · 2.04%
Tapu Koko
BST 570 · 2.03%
Moltres-G
BST 580 · 2%
Thundurus-T
BST 580 · 1.96%
Alcremie
BST 495 · 1.93%
Altaria-M
BST 590 · 1.9%
Tapu Fini
BST 570 · 1.9%
Thundurus
BST 580 · 1.88%
Noivern
BST 535 · 1.78%
Archeops
BST 567 · 1.76%
Fezandipiti
BST 555 · 1.75%
Moltres
BST 580 · 1.73%
Pidgeot-M
BST 579 · 1.72%
Celesteela
BST 570 · 1.7%
Skarmory-M
BST 565 · 1.68%
Tapu Bulu
BST 570 · 1.62%
Tinkaton
BST 506 · 1.6%
Hatterene
BST 510 · 1.49%
Grimmsnarl
BST 510 · 1.45%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.38%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.36%
Primarina
BST 530 · 1.36%
Carbink
BST 500 · 1.35%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 1.32%
Gardevoir
BST 518 · 1.31%
Ninetales-A
BST 505 · 1.3%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.25%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.24%
Charizard
BST 534 · 1.2%
Rapidash-G
BST 500 · 1.2%
Audino-M
BST 545 · 1.17%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 1.17%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.16%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.15%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.11%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.1%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 1.08%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.02%
Talonflame
BST 499 · 1.02%
Braviary
BST 510 · 1.01%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 0.95%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 0.93%
