Slowpoke-G

#79
Although it is normally zoned out, its expression abruptly sharpens on occasion. The cause seems to lie in Slowpoke’s diet, which also give their tails a spicy flavor.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 315 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Roguestone |
| Level-up moves (15) | 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45 |
| Category | Dopey Pokemon |
| Height | 1.2 m |
| Weight | 36.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Mr. Mime-G
BST 460 · 2.27%
Evolves: Level 42Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.87%Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 1.84%Solrock
BST 460 · 1.7%
BST 460 · 2.27%
Evolves: Level 42Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.87%Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 1.84%Solrock
BST 460 · 1.7%
Reuniclus
BST 490 · 2.83%Gothitelle
BST 490 · 2.74%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.94%Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.57%Slowking
BST 490 · 1.5%Oranguru
BST 490 · 1.19%
BST 490 · 2.83%Gothitelle
BST 490 · 2.74%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.94%Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.57%Slowking
BST 490 · 1.5%Oranguru
BST 490 · 1.19%
BST 455BST 555
Espeon
BST 525 · 3.11%
Meowstic
BST 466 · 3.05%
Espathra
BST 481 · 2.89%
Meowstic-F
BST 466 · 2.85%
Alakazam
BST 500 · 2.84%
Reuniclus
BST 490 · 2.83%
Musharna
BST 487 · 2.81%
Chimecho
BST 455 · 2.79%
Gothitelle
BST 490 · 2.74%
Grumpig
BST 470 · 2.72%
Hypno
BST 483 · 2.71%
Beheeyem
BST 485 · 2.57%
Hatterene
BST 510 · 2.44%
Mr. Rime
BST 520 · 2.35%
Gardevoir
BST 518 · 2.31%
Gallade
BST 518 · 2.3%
Mr. Mime-GEvolves: Level 42
BST 460 · 2.27%
Delphox
BST 534 · 2.21%
Jynx
BST 455 · 2.09%
Bronzong
BST 500 · 2.08%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 2.06%
Medicham-M
BST 510 · 2.06%
Rapidash-G
BST 500 · 2.02%
Armarouge
BST 525 · 1.98%
Xatu
BST 470 · 1.96%
Starmie
BST 520 · 1.95%
Malamar
BST 482 · 1.95%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.94%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.92%
Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.87%
Raichu-A
BST 485 · 1.85%
Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 1.84%
Claydol
BST 500 · 1.71%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 1.71%
Solrock
BST 460 · 1.7%
GirafarigEvolves: Level 32
BST 455 · 1.69%
Veluza
BST 478 · 1.62%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.61%
Orbeetle
BST 505 · 1.59%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.57%
Indeedee
BST 475 · 1.56%
Rabsca
BST 470 · 1.52%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 1.52%
Slowking
BST 490 · 1.5%
Farigiraf
BST 520 · 1.44%
Indeedee-F
BST 475 · 1.36%
Wyrdeer
BST 525 · 1.34%
Oranguru
BST 490 · 1.19%
Munkidori
BST 555 · 0.01%
