Sandygast

#769
It takes control of anyone who puts a hand in its mouth, to add to the pile of its sand-mound body. This Pokémon embodies the grudges of the departed.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 320 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 42 |
| Level-up moves (12) | 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50, 55, 60 |
| Category | Sand Heap Pokemon |
| Height | 0.5 m |
| Weight | 70.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Donphan
BST 500 · 2.39%Mudsdale
BST 500 · 2.25%Aegislash
BST 500 · 1.74%Claydol
BST 500 · 1.41%Gengar
BST 500 · 1.41%
BST 500 · 2.39%Mudsdale
BST 500 · 2.25%Aegislash
BST 500 · 1.74%Claydol
BST 500 · 1.41%Gengar
BST 500 · 1.41%
BST 435BST 525
DusclopsEvolves: Roguestone
BST 455 · 2.95%
MisdreavusEvolves: Roguestone
BST 435 · 2.81%
Banette
BST 455 · 2.76%
Cursola
BST 510 · 2.55%
DoubladeEvolves: Roguestone
BST 448 · 2.54%
RotomEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 2.53%
Cofagrigus
BST 483 · 2.52%
Hippowdon
BST 525 · 2.44%
Dusknoir
BST 525 · 2.39%
Mismagius
BST 495 · 2.39%
Donphan
BST 500 · 2.39%
Polteageist
BST 508 · 2.3%
SandslashEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 2.27%
Houndstone
BST 488 · 2.27%
Mudsdale
BST 500 · 2.25%
Sandaconda
BST 510 · 2.16%
Flygon
BST 520 · 2.02%
Froslass
BST 480 · 1.99%
Spiritomb
BST 485 · 1.92%
Steelix
BST 510 · 1.89%
Excadrill
BST 508 · 1.76%
Ceruledge
BST 525 · 1.75%
Runerigus
BST 483 · 1.75%
Aegislash
BST 500 · 1.74%
Zygarde-1P
BST 486 · 1.71%
Sableye-M
BST 480 · 1.69%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 1.66%
Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 1.64%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.63%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 1.63%
Trevenant
BST 474 · 1.62%
Stunfisk-G
BST 471 · 1.62%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.61%
Mimikyu
BST 476 · 1.6%
Torterra
BST 525 · 1.56%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 1.55%
PiloswineEvolves: Level 45
BST 450 · 1.54%
Golem
BST 495 · 1.51%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 1.5%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 1.45%
Chandelure
BST 520 · 1.45%
RhydonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 485 · 1.45%
Golurk
BST 483 · 1.43%
Krookodile
BST 519 · 1.42%
Claydol
BST 500 · 1.41%
Gengar
BST 500 · 1.41%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 1.37%
Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.36%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 1.33%
Camerupt
BST 460 · 1.32%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 1.27%
Stunfisk
BST 471 · 1.26%
Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 1.25%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 1.22%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 1.19%
