Pumpkaboo

#710
The light that streams out from the holes in the pumpkin can hypnotize and control the people and Pokémon that see it.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 335 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Roguestone |
| Level-up moves (12) | 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24 x2, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44 |
| Forms | Small, Large, Super |
| Category | Pumpkin Pokemon |
| Height | 0.4 m |
| Weight | 5.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.37%Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.28%Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.15%Froslass
BST 480 · 1.12%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.1%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.09%Palossand
BST 480 · 1.04%Sableye-M
BST 480 · 0.95%Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.92%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 0.89%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.7%
BST 480 · 1.37%Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.28%Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.15%Froslass
BST 480 · 1.12%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.1%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.09%Palossand
BST 480 · 1.04%Sableye-M
BST 480 · 0.95%Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.92%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 0.89%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.7%
Appletun
BST 485 · 1.26%Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.24%
Evolves: Level 30Flapple
BST 485 · 1.24%Spiritomb
BST 485 · 1.04%
BST 485 · 1.26%Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.24%
Evolves: Level 30Flapple
BST 485 · 1.24%Spiritomb
BST 485 · 1.04%
Dusknoir
BST 525 · 1.73%Meganium
BST 525 · 1.5%Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.49%Ceruledge
BST 525 · 1.02%Torterra
BST 525 · 0.9%Venusaur
BST 525 · 0.89%
BST 525 · 1.73%Meganium
BST 525 · 1.5%Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.49%Ceruledge
BST 525 · 1.02%Torterra
BST 525 · 0.9%Venusaur
BST 525 · 0.89%
BST 448BST 540
DusclopsEvolves: Roguestone
BST 455 · 1.92%
Banette
BST 455 · 1.88%
Rillaboom
BST 530 · 1.84%
Cursola
BST 510 · 1.82%
Polteageist
BST 508 · 1.76%
Dusknoir
BST 525 · 1.73%
Houndstone
BST 488 · 1.68%
Cofagrigus
BST 483 · 1.68%
Gogoat
BST 531 · 1.61%
Tsareena
BST 510 · 1.6%
Maractus
BST 461 · 1.57%
Tangrowth
BST 535 · 1.57%
Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 1.56%
Mismagius
BST 495 · 1.54%
Sceptile
BST 530 · 1.51%
Meganium
BST 525 · 1.5%
Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.49%
Annihilape
BST 535 · 1.46%
Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.37%
Serperior
BST 528 · 1.36%
Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.32%
Carnivine
BST 454 · 1.32%
Simisage
BST 498 · 1.31%
Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.3%
Typhlosion-H
BST 534 · 1.3%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.28%
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.28%
Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.27%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.27%
Skeledirge
BST 530 · 1.26%
Appletun
BST 485 · 1.26%
DoubladeEvolves: Roguestone
BST 448 · 1.26%
Aegislash
BST 500 · 1.24%
DipplinEvolves: Level 30
BST 485 · 1.24%
Flapple
BST 485 · 1.24%
Hydrapple
BST 540 · 1.23%
Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.23%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.22%
Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.21%
Eldegoss
BST 460 · 1.2%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 1.17%
Cacturne
BST 475 · 1.16%
Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.15%
Roserade
BST 515 · 1.15%
CherrimEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.12%
Froslass
BST 480 · 1.12%
Breloom
BST 460 · 1.12%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.11%
Chandelure
BST 520 · 1.1%
Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.1%
Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.09%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 1.08%
Trevenant
BST 474 · 1.05%
Spiritomb
BST 485 · 1.04%
Palossand
BST 480 · 1.04%
Ceruledge
BST 525 · 1.02%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 1.02%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 1.02%
Cradily
BST 495 · 1.02%
Tropius
BST 460 · 1%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.99%
Sableye-M
BST 480 · 0.95%
Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 0.95%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 0.94%
Mimikyu
BST 476 · 0.93%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 0.92%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.92%
Abomasnow
BST 494 · 0.91%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 0.91%
Torterra
BST 525 · 0.9%
Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.9%
Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 0.89%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 0.89%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.88%
Runerigus
BST 483 · 0.87%
Golurk
BST 483 · 0.87%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.84%
Gengar
BST 500 · 0.83%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.82%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.8%
Scovillain
BST 486 · 0.79%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.7%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.64%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.59%
