Parasect

#47
Parasect are known to infest the roots of large trees en masse and drain nutrients. When an infested tree dies, they move onto another tree all at once.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 405 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | BST/10 |
| Level-up moves (11) | 6 x2, 11, 17, 22, 29, 37, 44, 51, 59, 66 |
| Category | Mushroom Pokemon |
| Height | 1.0 m |
| Weight | 29.5 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.32%Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.28%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.02%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 0.93%Shiftry
BST 480 · 0.9%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.79%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.67%
BST 480 · 1.32%Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.28%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.02%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 0.93%Shiftry
BST 480 · 0.9%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.79%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.67%
Appletun
BST 485 · 1.28%Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.27%
Evolves: Level 30Flapple
BST 485 · 1.14%Crustle
BST 485 · 0.91%Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.83%
BST 485 · 1.28%Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.27%
Evolves: Level 30Flapple
BST 485 · 1.14%Crustle
BST 485 · 0.91%Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.83%
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.12%Cradily
BST 495 · 0.97%Escavalier
BST 495 · 0.93%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.89%Armaldo
BST 495 · 0.84%
BST 495 · 1.12%Cradily
BST 495 · 0.97%Escavalier
BST 495 · 0.93%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.89%Armaldo
BST 495 · 0.84%
Pinsir
BST 500 · 1.22%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.94%Kleavor
BST 500 · 0.93%Scyther
BST 500 · 0.92%
Evolves: RoguestoneHeracross
BST 500 · 0.85%Vikavolt
BST 500 · 0.81%Scizor
BST 500 · 0.8%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.73%
BST 500 · 1.22%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.94%Kleavor
BST 500 · 0.93%Scyther
BST 500 · 0.92%
Evolves: RoguestoneHeracross
BST 500 · 0.85%Vikavolt
BST 500 · 0.81%Scizor
BST 500 · 0.8%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.73%
Meganium
BST 525 · 1.67%Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.6%Centiskorch
BST 525 · 0.99%Torterra
BST 525 · 0.94%Venusaur
BST 525 · 0.89%
BST 525 · 1.67%Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.6%Centiskorch
BST 525 · 0.99%Torterra
BST 525 · 0.94%Venusaur
BST 525 · 0.89%
BST 456BST 550
Ogerpon-Te
BST 550 · 2.17%
Gogoat
BST 531 · 1.88%
Tangrowth
BST 535 · 1.8%
Sceptile
BST 530 · 1.77%
Ogerpon
BST 550 · 1.77%
Meganium
BST 525 · 1.67%
Maractus
BST 461 · 1.65%
Eldegoss
BST 460 · 1.61%
Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.6%
Rillaboom
BST 530 · 1.51%
Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 1.46%
Hydrapple
BST 540 · 1.46%
Tsareena
BST 510 · 1.43%
Simisage
BST 498 · 1.42%
Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.4%
Serperior
BST 528 · 1.38%
Ogerpon-Rt
BST 550 · 1.36%
Breloom
BST 460 · 1.32%
Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.32%
Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.32%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.31%
Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.31%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 1.31%
Appletun
BST 485 · 1.28%
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.28%
Volcarona
BST 550 · 1.27%
DipplinEvolves: Level 30
BST 485 · 1.27%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 1.25%
Ogerpon-R
BST 550 · 1.24%
Ogerpon-Ft
BST 550 · 1.23%
Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.23%
Pinsir
BST 500 · 1.22%
Cacturne
BST 475 · 1.21%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.18%
Rabsca
BST 470 · 1.18%
Trevenant
BST 474 · 1.15%
Ogerpon-Fi
BST 550 · 1.15%
Flapple
BST 485 · 1.14%
Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.13%
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.12%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 1.1%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 1.1%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.09%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 1.08%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 1.08%
Roserade
BST 515 · 1.07%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 1.07%
Frosmoth
BST 475 · 1.05%
Tropius
BST 460 · 1.05%
Ribombee
BST 464 · 1.03%
Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.02%
Scovillain
BST 486 · 1.01%
Orbeetle
BST 505 · 1%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 1%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 1%
Centiskorch
BST 525 · 0.99%
Abomasnow
BST 494 · 0.98%
Cradily
BST 495 · 0.97%
Forretress
BST 465 · 0.97%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 0.96%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.94%
Torterra
BST 525 · 0.94%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 0.94%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 0.93%
Kleavor
BST 500 · 0.93%
Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 0.93%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 0.92%
Crustle
BST 485 · 0.91%
Shiftry
BST 480 · 0.9%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.89%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.89%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 0.89%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.89%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 0.89%
Heracross
BST 500 · 0.85%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 0.84%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.83%
Durant
BST 484 · 0.83%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 0.82%
Galvantula
BST 472 · 0.82%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 0.81%
Scizor
BST 500 · 0.8%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.79%
Brambleghast
BST 480 · 0.79%
Shuckle
BST 505 · 0.74%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.73%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.67%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.51%
