Nidorina

#30
When it is with its friends or family, its barbs are tucked away to prevent injury. It appears to become nervous if separated from the others.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 365 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Roguestone |
| Level-up moves (9) | 15, 22, 29, 36, 43, 50, 57, 64, 71 |
| Category | Poison Pin Pokemon |
| Height | 0.8 m |
| Weight | 20.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Weezing
BST 490 · 3.37%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 2.5%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 2.42%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 2.25%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 2.22%Victreebel
BST 490 · 2.01%Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.96%
BST 490 · 3.37%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 2.5%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 2.42%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 2.25%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 2.22%Victreebel
BST 490 · 2.01%Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.96%
BST 430BST 600
Fezandipiti
BST 555 · 4.19%
Okidogi
BST 555 · 3.89%
Swalot
BST 467 · 3.87%
Munkidori
BST 555 · 3.81%
Seviper
BST 458 · 3.78%
Garbodor
BST 474 · 3.55%
Muk
BST 500 · 3.38%
Weezing
BST 490 · 3.37%
Naganadel
BST 540 · 3.25%
Dragalge
BST 494 · 2.93%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 2.79%
Drapion
BST 500 · 2.7%
Crobat
BST 535 · 2.68%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 2.63%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 2.59%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 2.54%
Toxicroak
BST 490 · 2.5%
Skuntank
BST 479 · 2.48%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 2.42%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 2.42%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 2.4%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 2.36%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 2.36%
Roserade
BST 515 · 2.36%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 2.33%
Salazzle
BST 480 · 2.3%
Weezing-G
BST 490 · 2.25%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 2.22%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 2.21%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 2.2%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 2.01%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 1.97%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.96%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 1.93%
Gengar
BST 500 · 1.91%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.82%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.79%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 1.71%
Iron Moth
BST 570 · 0.03%
Nihilego
BST 570 · 0.02%
Sneasel-HEvolves: Roguestone
BST 430 · 0.02%
ArbokEvolves: BST/10
BST 448 · 0.02%
Victreebel-M
BST 590 · 0.01%
ClodsireEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 0.01%
Gengar-M
BST 600 · 0.01%
QwilfishEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 0.01%
Scolipede-M
BST 585 · 0.01%
