Greavard

#971
This friendly Pokémon doesn’t like being alone. Pay it even the slightest bit of attention, and it will follow you forever.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 290 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 30 |
| Level-up moves (13) | 3, 6 x2, 9, 12, 16, 24, 28, 32, 37, 41, 46, 52 |
| Category | Ghost Dog Pokemon |
| Height | 0.6 m |
| Weight | 35.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Froslass
BST 480 · 3.04%Sableye-M
BST 480 · 2.37%Palossand
BST 480 · 2.35%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 2.16%Jellicent
BST 480 · 1.9%
BST 480 · 3.04%Sableye-M
BST 480 · 2.37%Palossand
BST 480 · 2.35%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 2.16%Jellicent
BST 480 · 1.9%
BST 440BST 535
DusclopsEvolves: Roguestone
BST 455 · 4.65%
Banette
BST 455 · 4.16%
Cursola
BST 510 · 4.08%
Polteageist
BST 508 · 3.83%
Dusknoir
BST 525 · 3.81%
Cofagrigus
BST 483 · 3.7%
Mismagius
BST 495 · 3.67%
RotomEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 3.42%
Annihilape
BST 535 · 3.39%
DoubladeEvolves: Roguestone
BST 448 · 3.21%
Typhlosion-H
BST 534 · 3.13%
Froslass
BST 480 · 3.04%
Skeledirge
BST 530 · 2.97%
Ceruledge
BST 525 · 2.81%
Spiritomb
BST 485 · 2.81%
Aegislash
BST 500 · 2.7%
Decidueye
BST 530 · 2.65%
Chandelure
BST 520 · 2.64%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 2.62%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 2.59%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 2.5%
Mimikyu
BST 476 · 2.49%
Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 2.47%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 2.42%
Golurk
BST 483 · 2.4%
Trevenant
BST 474 · 2.39%
Sableye-M
BST 480 · 2.37%
Palossand
BST 480 · 2.35%
Runerigus
BST 483 · 2.35%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 2.23%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 2.22%
Brambleghast
BST 480 · 2.16%
Gengar
BST 500 · 2.06%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 1.9%
Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 1.81%
