Gothorita

#575
Starlight is the source of their power. They use hypnosis to control people and Pokémon. Tales of Gothorita leading them astray are told in every corner.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 390 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 41 |
| Level-up moves (9) | 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 35, 46, 52, 58 |
| Category | Manipulate Pokemon |
| Height | 0.7 m |
| Weight | 18.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Solrock
BST 460 · 2.19%Mr. Mime-G
BST 460 · 2.17%
Evolves: Level 42Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 2.01%Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.92%
BST 460 · 2.19%Mr. Mime-G
BST 460 · 2.17%
Evolves: Level 42Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 2.01%Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.92%
Reuniclus
BST 490 · 3.01%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 2%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.8%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.73%Slowking
BST 490 · 1.63%Oranguru
BST 490 · 1.52%Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.27%
BST 490 · 3.01%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 2%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.8%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.73%Slowking
BST 490 · 1.63%Oranguru
BST 490 · 1.52%Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.27%
BST 455BST 534
Espeon
BST 525 · 3.26%
Alakazam
BST 500 · 3.04%
Reuniclus
BST 490 · 3.01%
Hypno
BST 483 · 2.95%
Espathra
BST 481 · 2.87%
Meowstic
BST 466 · 2.84%
Meowstic-F
BST 466 · 2.78%
Musharna
BST 487 · 2.77%
Beheeyem
BST 485 · 2.59%
Gardevoir
BST 518 · 2.57%
Grumpig
BST 470 · 2.56%
Chimecho
BST 455 · 2.42%
Gallade
BST 518 · 2.26%
Solrock
BST 460 · 2.19%
Medicham-M
BST 510 · 2.18%
Mr. Mime-GEvolves: Level 42
BST 460 · 2.17%
Delphox
BST 534 · 2.1%
Malamar
BST 482 · 2.08%
Jynx
BST 455 · 2.07%
Mr. Rime
BST 520 · 2.07%
Starmie
BST 520 · 2.07%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 2.06%
Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 2.01%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 2.01%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 2%
Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.99%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.99%
Rapidash-G
BST 500 · 1.97%
Hatterene
BST 510 · 1.96%
Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.92%
Armarouge
BST 525 · 1.86%
Xatu
BST 470 · 1.82%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.8%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.74%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.73%
Slowking
BST 490 · 1.63%
Raichu-A
BST 485 · 1.61%
Claydol
BST 500 · 1.56%
Oranguru
BST 490 · 1.52%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 1.5%
Rabsca
BST 470 · 1.49%
Orbeetle
BST 505 · 1.42%
Farigiraf
BST 520 · 1.42%
Indeedee-F
BST 475 · 1.41%
GirafarigEvolves: Level 32
BST 455 · 1.4%
Veluza
BST 478 · 1.39%
Indeedee
BST 475 · 1.34%
Wyrdeer
BST 525 · 1.33%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.27%
