Croagunk

#453
Croagunk rarely fights fairly. Inflating its poison sacs, it fills the area with an odd sound and hits flinching opponents with a poison jab.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 300 |
| Starting friendship | 100 |
| Evolves | Level 37 |
| Level-up moves (12) | 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48 |
| Category | Toxic Mouth Pokemon |
| Height | 0.7 m |
| Weight | 23.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Hitmontop
BST 455 · 2.23%Hitmonchan
BST 455 · 2.18%Primeape
BST 455 · 2.12%
Evolves: Level 43Hitmonlee
BST 455 · 2.01%Golbat
BST 455 · 1.21%
Evolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 2.23%Hitmonchan
BST 455 · 2.18%Primeape
BST 455 · 2.12%
Evolves: Level 43Hitmonlee
BST 455 · 2.01%Golbat
BST 455 · 1.21%
Evolves: Friendship
Tauros-P
BST 490 · 1.77%Passimian
BST 490 · 1.76%Weezing
BST 490 · 1.51%Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.19%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.16%Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.12%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.09%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.07%Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.04%Tauros-Pf
BST 490 · 1.02%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.94%
BST 490 · 1.77%Passimian
BST 490 · 1.76%Weezing
BST 490 · 1.51%Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.19%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.16%Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.12%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.09%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.07%Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.04%Tauros-Pf
BST 490 · 1.02%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.94%
Muk
BST 500 · 1.68%Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.26%Gengar
BST 500 · 1.23%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.13%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.12%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.11%Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.07%Bewear
BST 500 · 0.98%Heracross
BST 500 · 0.98%
BST 500 · 1.68%Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.26%Gengar
BST 500 · 1.23%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.13%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.12%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.11%Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.07%Bewear
BST 500 · 0.98%Heracross
BST 500 · 0.98%
BST 448BST 535
Hitmontop
BST 455 · 2.23%
Sawk
BST 465 · 2.21%
Hitmonchan
BST 455 · 2.18%
PrimeapeEvolves: Level 43
BST 455 · 2.12%
Sirfetch’d
BST 507 · 2.1%
Hitmonlee
BST 455 · 2.01%
Mienshao
BST 510 · 1.92%
Falinks
BST 470 · 1.86%
ArbokEvolves: BST/10
BST 448 · 1.85%
Conkeldurr
BST 505 · 1.81%
Machamp
BST 505 · 1.79%
Hariyama
BST 474 · 1.78%
Throh
BST 465 · 1.78%
Tauros-P
BST 490 · 1.77%
Passimian
BST 490 · 1.76%
Lucario
BST 525 · 1.68%
Annihilape
BST 535 · 1.68%
Muk
BST 500 · 1.68%
Grapploct
BST 480 · 1.55%
Swalot
BST 467 · 1.53%
Weezing
BST 490 · 1.51%
Seviper
BST 458 · 1.49%
Pangoro
BST 495 · 1.47%
Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.47%
Emboar
BST 528 · 1.45%
Garbodor
BST 474 · 1.45%
Infernape
BST 534 · 1.42%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 1.39%
Gallade
BST 518 · 1.39%
Medicham-M
BST 510 · 1.38%
Crabominable
BST 478 · 1.37%
Breloom
BST 460 · 1.36%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 1.36%
Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.31%
Scrafty
BST 488 · 1.27%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.26%
Blaziken
BST 530 · 1.25%
Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.24%
Gengar
BST 500 · 1.23%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 1.21%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.2%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.19%
Salazzle
BST 480 · 1.16%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.16%
Skuntank
BST 479 · 1.14%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.13%
Drapion
BST 500 · 1.12%
Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.12%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.11%
Roserade
BST 515 · 1.11%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.09%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 1.08%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.07%
Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.07%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.06%
Dragalge
BST 494 · 1.06%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 1.05%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.04%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 1.04%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.04%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.04%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 1.03%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 1.02%
Tauros-Pf
BST 490 · 1.02%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.99%
Bewear
BST 500 · 0.98%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 0.98%
Heracross
BST 500 · 0.98%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 0.94%
VenomothEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 0.94%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.94%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.9%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 0.88%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.75%
