Chatot

#441
It mimics the cries of other Pokémon to trick them into thinking it’s one of them. This way they won’t attack it. It can also learn and speak human words.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 411 |
| Starting friendship | 35 |
| Evolves | BST/10 |
| Level-up moves (14) | 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 45, 49, 50, 57 |
| Category | Music Note Pokemon |
| Height | 0.5 m |
| Weight | 1.9 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.36%Drampa
BST 485 · 1.17%Toucannon
BST 485 · 1.09%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.02%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 1.01%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.97%
BST 485 · 1.36%Drampa
BST 485 · 1.17%Toucannon
BST 485 · 1.09%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.02%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 1.01%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.97%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.75%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.42%Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.32%Tauros
BST 490 · 1.25%Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.2%Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 1.19%Exploud
BST 490 · 1.1%Miltank
BST 490 · 1.02%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.98%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.76%
BST 490 · 1.75%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.42%Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.32%Tauros
BST 490 · 1.25%Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.2%Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 1.19%Exploud
BST 490 · 1.1%Miltank
BST 490 · 1.02%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.98%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.76%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.33%Stoutland
BST 500 · 1.29%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.21%Scyther
BST 500 · 1.1%
Evolves: RoguestoneUrsaring
BST 500 · 1.09%
Evolves: RoguestoneBewear
BST 500 · 0.78%
BST 500 · 1.33%Stoutland
BST 500 · 1.29%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.21%Scyther
BST 500 · 1.1%
Evolves: RoguestoneUrsaring
BST 500 · 1.09%
Evolves: RoguestoneBewear
BST 500 · 0.78%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.55%Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.33%Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.05%Braviary
BST 510 · 1.03%Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.95%Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.78%
BST 510 · 1.55%Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.33%Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.05%Braviary
BST 510 · 1.03%Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.95%Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.78%
BST 460BST 580
Togekiss
BST 545 · 1.89%
Noivern
BST 535 · 1.76%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.75%
Porygon-Z
BST 535 · 1.67%
Greedent
BST 460 · 1.65%
Type: NullEvolves: Friendship
BST 534 · 1.65%
StantlerEvolves: Level 41
BST 465 · 1.63%
Snorlax
BST 540 · 1.6%
Oricorio
BST 476 · 1.59%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.55%
Cinccino
BST 470 · 1.51%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 1.49%
Maushold
BST 470 · 1.44%
Blissey
BST 540 · 1.43%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.42%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.41%
Xatu
BST 470 · 1.4%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.39%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 1.38%
Charizard
BST 534 · 1.36%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.36%
Audino-M
BST 545 · 1.34%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.33%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 1.33%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.33%
Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.32%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.32%
Skarmory
BST 465 · 1.31%
Ambipom
BST 482 · 1.3%
Komala
BST 480 · 1.3%
Stoutland
BST 500 · 1.29%
Lopunny
BST 480 · 1.28%
Porygon2Evolves: Roguestone
BST 515 · 1.27%
Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 1.27%
Tauros
BST 490 · 1.25%
Furfrou
BST 472 · 1.25%
Oinkologne
BST 489 · 1.22%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 1.21%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.21%
Pidgeot
BST 479 · 1.21%
Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.2%
Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 1.19%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.18%
Drampa
BST 485 · 1.17%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 1.15%
Oinkologne-F
BST 489 · 1.14%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.12%
Cyclizar
BST 501 · 1.12%
Unfezant
BST 488 · 1.1%
Lickilicky
BST 515 · 1.1%
Exploud
BST 490 · 1.1%
Swanna
BST 473 · 1.1%
Talonflame
BST 499 · 1.1%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.1%
Toucannon
BST 485 · 1.09%
UrsaringEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.09%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 1.07%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.07%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.05%
Ursaluna
BST 550 · 1.04%
Braviary
BST 510 · 1.03%
Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.02%
Miltank
BST 490 · 1.02%
Tropius
BST 460 · 1.01%
Dudunsparce
BST 520 · 1.01%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 1.01%
Obstagoon
BST 520 · 0.99%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 0.98%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 0.97%
Mantine
BST 485 · 0.97%
Dodrio
BST 470 · 0.97%
Wyrdeer
BST 525 · 0.96%
Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.95%
Farigiraf
BST 520 · 0.93%
Ursaluna-Bm
BST 555 · 0.92%
Indeedee-F
BST 475 · 0.89%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.88%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.78%
Bewear
BST 500 · 0.78%
Indeedee
BST 475 · 0.78%
Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.76%
Pyroar
BST 507 · 0.73%
Heliolisk
BST 481 · 0.68%
Zapdos
BST 580 · 0.01%
Tornadus
BST 580 · 0.01%
Moltres-G
BST 580 · 0.01%
