Capsakid

#951
The more sunlight this Pokémon bathes in, the more spicy chemicals are produced by its body, and thus the spicier its moves become.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 304 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Roguestone |
| Level-up moves (10) | 4, 10, 13, 17, 21, 24, 28, 38, 44, 48 |
| Category | Spicy Pepper Pokemon |
| Height | 0.3 m |
| Weight | 3.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Lilligant
BST 480 · 2.42%Lurantis
BST 480 · 2.15%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.68%Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.61%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.53%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.52%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.35%
BST 480 · 2.42%Lurantis
BST 480 · 2.15%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.68%Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.61%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.53%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.52%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.35%
BST 450BST 531
Rillaboom
BST 530 · 2.92%
Sceptile
BST 530 · 2.78%
CherrimEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 2.62%
Gogoat
BST 531 · 2.6%
Serperior
BST 528 · 2.59%
Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 2.54%
Lilligant
BST 480 · 2.42%
Eldegoss
BST 460 · 2.39%
Chesnaught
BST 530 · 2.36%
Simisage
BST 498 · 2.36%
Leafeon
BST 525 · 2.32%
Carnivine
BST 454 · 2.31%
Bellossom
BST 490 · 2.22%
Meganium
BST 525 · 2.17%
Lurantis
BST 480 · 2.15%
Decidueye
BST 530 · 2.14%
DipplinEvolves: Level 30
BST 485 · 2.14%
Tsareena
BST 510 · 2.09%
Breloom
BST 460 · 2.07%
Maractus
BST 461 · 2.06%
Meowscarada
BST 530 · 2.06%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.99%
Flapple
BST 485 · 1.97%
Trevenant
BST 474 · 1.92%
Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.9%
Appletun
BST 485 · 1.88%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 1.83%
Tropius
BST 460 · 1.8%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.77%
Cradily
BST 495 · 1.76%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.75%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 1.75%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 1.71%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 1.7%
Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.68%
Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.61%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 1.61%
Cacturne
BST 475 · 1.6%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 1.6%
Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.53%
Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.52%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 1.48%
Torterra
BST 525 · 1.46%
Roserade
BST 515 · 1.42%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 1.39%
Abomasnow
BST 494 · 1.36%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.35%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 1.29%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.28%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 1.24%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.2%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 1.18%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.16%
