Buizel

#418
It inflates its flotation sac, keeping its face above water in order to watch for prey movement. It swims by rotating its two tails like a screw.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 330 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 26 |
| Level-up moves (14) | 4, 7, 11, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 31, 35, 38, 41, 45, 49 |
| Category | Sea Weasel Pokemon |
| Height | 0.7 m |
| Weight | 29.5 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.65%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.63%Basculin
BST 460 · 1.49%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.43%
Evolves: Level 30Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.01%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.95%
BST 460 · 1.65%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.63%Basculin
BST 460 · 1.49%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.43%
Evolves: Level 30Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.01%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.95%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.89%Kingler
BST 475 · 1.86%Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.36%Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.34%Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.14%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.89%
BST 475 · 1.89%Kingler
BST 475 · 1.86%Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.36%Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.34%Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.14%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.89%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.67%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.6%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.28%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.13%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.08%
BST 485 · 1.67%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.6%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.28%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.13%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.08%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.72%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.51%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.47%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.4%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1%
BST 500 · 1.72%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.51%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.47%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.4%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 2%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.98%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.91%Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.8%Walrein
BST 530 · 1.75%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.58%Greninja
BST 530 · 1.51%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.41%Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.35%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.33%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.31%Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.24%Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.01%
BST 530 · 2%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.98%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.91%Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.8%Walrein
BST 530 · 1.75%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.58%Greninja
BST 530 · 1.51%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.41%Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.35%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.33%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.31%Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.24%Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.01%
BST 450BST 540
Milotic
BST 540 · 2.09%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 2%
Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.98%
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1.93%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.91%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.89%
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.86%
Alomomola
BST 470 · 1.84%
Phione
BST 480 · 1.82%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.8%
Walrein
BST 530 · 1.75%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1.73%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 1.73%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.72%
Samurott
BST 528 · 1.71%
Palafin
BST 457 · 1.69%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.67%
Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.65%
Simipour
BST 498 · 1.64%
Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.63%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.6%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.58%
SeakingEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.54%
Wailord
BST 500 · 1.51%
Greninja
BST 530 · 1.51%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.49%
Basculin
BST 460 · 1.49%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1.47%
Lapras
BST 535 · 1.46%
Basculin-WEvolves: Level 30
BST 460 · 1.43%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 1.41%
Primarina
BST 530 · 1.41%
Politoed
BST 500 · 1.4%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 1.36%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.36%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.35%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.34%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 1.34%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 1.34%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.33%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 1.33%
Starmie
BST 520 · 1.33%
Swampert
BST 535 · 1.32%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.31%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.28%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.24%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 1.24%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.21%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 1.19%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.17%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 1.17%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.16%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.14%
Mantine
BST 485 · 1.13%
Swanna
BST 473 · 1.12%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 1.1%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.1%
Slowking
BST 490 · 1.09%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 1.08%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.08%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 1.03%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.01%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.01%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1%
Veluza
BST 478 · 0.95%
Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.95%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.95%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.94%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 0.92%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.91%
Omastar
BST 495 · 0.89%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.89%
