Baltoy

#343
A Baltoy moves by spinning on its single foot. It has been depicted in murals adorning the walls of a once-bustling city in an ancient age.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 300 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 36 |
| Level-up moves (15) | 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36 x2, 39, 42 |
| Category | Clay Doll Pokemon |
| Height | 0.5 m |
| Weight | 21.5 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Mr. Mime-G
BST 460 · 1.25%
Evolves: Level 42Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.19%Solrock
BST 460 · 1.18%Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 1.14%Camerupt
BST 460 · 1.08%
BST 460 · 1.25%
Evolves: Level 42Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.19%Solrock
BST 460 · 1.18%Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 1.14%Camerupt
BST 460 · 1.08%
Gothitelle
BST 490 · 1.93%Reuniclus
BST 490 · 1.53%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.23%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.22%Slowking
BST 490 · 1.09%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 0.95%Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.94%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.78%
BST 490 · 1.93%Reuniclus
BST 490 · 1.53%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.23%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.22%Slowking
BST 490 · 1.09%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 0.95%Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.94%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.78%
Alakazam
BST 500 · 1.71%Mudsdale
BST 500 · 1.49%Donphan
BST 500 · 1.39%Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.26%Rapidash-G
BST 500 · 1.1%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.96%
BST 500 · 1.71%Mudsdale
BST 500 · 1.49%Donphan
BST 500 · 1.39%Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.26%Rapidash-G
BST 500 · 1.1%Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.96%
Sandaconda
BST 510 · 1.72%Medicham-M
BST 510 · 1.35%Steelix
BST 510 · 1.33%Hatterene
BST 510 · 1.3%Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.2%Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.01%
BST 510 · 1.72%Medicham-M
BST 510 · 1.35%Steelix
BST 510 · 1.33%Hatterene
BST 510 · 1.3%Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.2%Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.01%
BST 450BST 550
Espeon
BST 525 · 2.05%
Gothitelle
BST 490 · 1.93%
Espathra
BST 481 · 1.86%
Grumpig
BST 470 · 1.83%
Beheeyem
BST 485 · 1.79%
SandslashEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.76%
Flygon
BST 520 · 1.75%
Hippowdon
BST 525 · 1.74%
Sandaconda
BST 510 · 1.72%
Alakazam
BST 500 · 1.71%
Meowstic-F
BST 466 · 1.69%
Musharna
BST 487 · 1.67%
Delphox
BST 534 · 1.64%
Meowstic
BST 466 · 1.64%
Chimecho
BST 455 · 1.63%
Hypno
BST 483 · 1.56%
Reuniclus
BST 490 · 1.53%
Mr. Rime
BST 520 · 1.52%
Mudsdale
BST 500 · 1.49%
Gallade
BST 518 · 1.48%
Jynx
BST 455 · 1.42%
PiloswineEvolves: Level 45
BST 450 · 1.41%
Donphan
BST 500 · 1.39%
Gardevoir
BST 518 · 1.37%
Medicham-M
BST 510 · 1.35%
Steelix
BST 510 · 1.33%
Armarouge
BST 525 · 1.33%
Krookodile
BST 519 · 1.31%
Hatterene
BST 510 · 1.3%
Zygarde-1P
BST 486 · 1.28%
Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.26%
Mr. Mime-GEvolves: Level 42
BST 460 · 1.25%
Excadrill
BST 508 · 1.24%
Mamoswine
BST 530 · 1.24%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.23%
RhydonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 485 · 1.22%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.22%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 1.21%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.2%
Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.19%
Malamar
BST 482 · 1.19%
Solrock
BST 460 · 1.18%
Xatu
BST 470 · 1.15%
Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 1.14%
Palossand
BST 480 · 1.14%
Torterra
BST 525 · 1.14%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.12%
Stunfisk-G
BST 471 · 1.12%
Swampert
BST 535 · 1.11%
Rapidash-G
BST 500 · 1.1%
Slowking
BST 490 · 1.09%
Camerupt
BST 460 · 1.08%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 1.07%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 1.06%
Ursaluna
BST 550 · 1.05%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.02%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.01%
Golem
BST 495 · 1.01%
Rabsca
BST 470 · 1.01%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.01%
GirafarigEvolves: Level 32
BST 455 · 1%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 1%
Orbeetle
BST 505 · 0.99%
Starmie
BST 520 · 0.98%
Raichu-A
BST 485 · 0.97%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 0.96%
Golurk
BST 483 · 0.95%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 0.95%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.94%
Runerigus
BST 483 · 0.93%
Rhyperior
BST 535 · 0.92%
Wyrdeer
BST 525 · 0.92%
Farigiraf
BST 520 · 0.91%
Indeedee-F
BST 475 · 0.91%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 0.89%
Veluza
BST 478 · 0.89%
Indeedee
BST 475 · 0.87%
Stunfisk
BST 471 · 0.87%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 0.83%
Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.78%
