Shellos

#422
It oozes a purple fluid to deter enemies. While harmless, the fluid is awfully sticky. Apparently, there are more West Sea Shellos now than there were in the past.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 325 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 30 |
| Level-up moves (9) | 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 31, 35, 40, 45 |
| Forms | East |
| Category | Sea Slug Pokemon |
| Height | 0.3 m |
| Weight | 6.3 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Seadra
BST 440 · 2.02%
Evolves: RoguestonePelipper
BST 440 · 1.67%
Evolves: BST/10Qwilfish
BST 440 · 1.54%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 2.02%
Evolves: RoguestonePelipper
BST 440 · 1.67%
Evolves: BST/10Qwilfish
BST 440 · 1.54%
Evolves: BST/10
Basculin-W
BST 460 · 2.45%
Evolves: Level 30Basculin-B
BST 460 · 2.35%Lumineon
BST 460 · 2.28%Basculin
BST 460 · 2.24%Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.93%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.54%
BST 460 · 2.45%
Evolves: Level 30Basculin-B
BST 460 · 2.35%Lumineon
BST 460 · 2.28%Basculin
BST 460 · 2.24%Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.93%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.54%
Kingler
BST 475 · 2.55%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 2.39%Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.85%Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.85%Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.69%
BST 475 · 2.55%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 2.39%Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.85%Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.85%Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.69%
Huntail
BST 485 · 2.22%Gorebyss
BST 485 · 2.16%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.7%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.64%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.47%
BST 485 · 2.22%Gorebyss
BST 485 · 2.16%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.7%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.64%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.47%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 2.02%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.54%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.45%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.31%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.16%
BST 495 · 2.02%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.54%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.45%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.31%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.16%
BST 410BST 530
Palafin
BST 457 · 2.58%
Alomomola
BST 470 · 2.58%
Kingler
BST 475 · 2.55%
SeakingEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 2.54%
Basculin-WEvolves: Level 30
BST 460 · 2.45%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 2.39%
Wailord
BST 500 · 2.36%
Golduck
BST 500 · 2.35%
Basculin-B
BST 460 · 2.35%
Simipour
BST 498 · 2.34%
Politoed
BST 500 · 2.29%
Lumineon
BST 460 · 2.28%
Basculin
BST 460 · 2.24%
Huntail
BST 485 · 2.22%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 2.18%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 2.16%
Octillery
BST 480 · 2.12%
SeadraEvolves: Roguestone
BST 440 · 2.02%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 2.02%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 2%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.93%
Phione
BST 480 · 1.92%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.85%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.85%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 1.83%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.83%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 1.73%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 1.71%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.7%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.69%
Swanna
BST 473 · 1.68%
Starmie
BST 520 · 1.67%
PelipperEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.67%
Mantine
BST 485 · 1.64%
Slowking
BST 490 · 1.61%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 1.6%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.59%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 1.56%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.54%
QwilfishEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.54%
Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.54%
QuagsireEvolves: BST/10
BST 430 · 1.5%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.48%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 1.48%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.47%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.46%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 1.45%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.45%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 1.43%
Veluza
BST 478 · 1.42%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 1.36%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 1.31%
Omastar
BST 495 · 1.31%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.16%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 0.01%
BibarelEvolves: BST/10
BST 410 · 0.01%
