Rufflet

#627
With its sharp claws, this Pokémon pierces its prey, and then it pecks at them. Although it also consumes berries, it’s a carnivore at heart.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 350 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 40 |
| Level-up moves (12) | 6, 12, 18, 24, 30, 36, 42, 48, 55, 60, 66, 72 |
| Category | Eaglet Pokemon |
| Height | 0.5 m |
| Weight | 10.5 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.47%Drampa
BST 485 · 1.38%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.13%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.1%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 1.03%Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.86%
BST 485 · 1.47%Drampa
BST 485 · 1.38%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.13%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.1%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 1.03%Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.86%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.52%Tauros
BST 490 · 1.21%Exploud
BST 490 · 1.2%Miltank
BST 490 · 1.17%Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.14%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.14%Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.14%Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 1.08%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 0.95%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.75%
BST 490 · 1.52%Tauros
BST 490 · 1.21%Exploud
BST 490 · 1.2%Miltank
BST 490 · 1.17%Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.14%Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.14%Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.14%Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 1.08%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 0.95%Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.75%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.53%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.29%Ursaring
BST 500 · 1.22%
Evolves: RoguestoneStoutland
BST 500 · 1.2%Scyther
BST 500 · 1.15%
Evolves: RoguestoneBewear
BST 500 · 0.95%
BST 500 · 1.53%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.29%Ursaring
BST 500 · 1.22%
Evolves: RoguestoneStoutland
BST 500 · 1.2%Scyther
BST 500 · 1.15%
Evolves: RoguestoneBewear
BST 500 · 0.95%
BST 450BST 585
Togekiss
BST 545 · 1.99%
Noivern
BST 535 · 1.92%
Greedent
BST 460 · 1.61%
Snorlax
BST 540 · 1.58%
Maushold
BST 470 · 1.58%
Lopunny
BST 480 · 1.57%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 1.55%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.53%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.53%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.52%
StantlerEvolves: Level 41
BST 465 · 1.51%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.48%
Skarmory
BST 465 · 1.47%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.47%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 1.45%
Charizard
BST 534 · 1.45%
Komala
BST 480 · 1.44%
Blissey
BST 540 · 1.43%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.42%
Audino-M
BST 545 · 1.41%
Drampa
BST 485 · 1.38%
Ambipom
BST 482 · 1.38%
Cinccino
BST 470 · 1.37%
Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 1.36%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 1.35%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 1.35%
Xatu
BST 470 · 1.34%
Porygon-Z
BST 535 · 1.33%
Oricorio
BST 476 · 1.33%
Type: NullEvolves: Friendship
BST 534 · 1.32%
Dudunsparce
BST 520 · 1.31%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.31%
Lickilicky
BST 515 · 1.29%
Oinkologne-F
BST 489 · 1.29%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.29%
Cyclizar
BST 501 · 1.24%
Ursaluna-Bm
BST 555 · 1.24%
UrsaringEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.22%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 1.21%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.21%
Tauros
BST 490 · 1.21%
Stoutland
BST 500 · 1.2%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 1.2%
Exploud
BST 490 · 1.2%
Tropius
BST 460 · 1.18%
Miltank
BST 490 · 1.17%
Talonflame
BST 499 · 1.17%
Swanna
BST 473 · 1.17%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.16%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.15%
Dubwool
BST 490 · 1.14%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.14%
Bouffalant
BST 490 · 1.14%
Mantine
BST 485 · 1.13%
Furfrou
BST 472 · 1.11%
Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.1%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.09%
Kangaskhan
BST 490 · 1.08%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 1.08%
Pidgeot
BST 479 · 1.07%
Oinkologne
BST 489 · 1.06%
Unfezant
BST 488 · 1.06%
Porygon2Evolves: Roguestone
BST 515 · 1.04%
Dodrio
BST 470 · 1.04%
Indeedee
BST 475 · 1.03%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 1.03%
Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 1.03%
Heliolisk
BST 481 · 1.01%
Indeedee-F
BST 475 · 1.01%
Farigiraf
BST 520 · 1.01%
Pyroar
BST 507 · 1%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 0.95%
Bewear
BST 500 · 0.95%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 0.94%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.93%
Ursaluna
BST 550 · 0.91%
Toucannon
BST 485 · 0.86%
Wyrdeer
BST 525 · 0.85%
Obstagoon
BST 520 · 0.82%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.77%
Oranguru
BST 490 · 0.75%
Enamorus-T
BST 580 · 0.01%
Staraptor-M
BST 585 · 0.01%
TerapagosEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 0.01%
