Remoraid

#223
A Remoraid uses its abdominal muscles to forcefully expel swallowed water, then shoot down flying prey. When evolution approaches, it travels down rivers.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 300 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 25 |
| Level-up moves (11) | 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44 |
| Category | Jet Pokemon |
| Height | 0.6 m |
| Weight | 12.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Seadra
BST 440 · 1.75%
Evolves: RoguestonePelipper
BST 440 · 1.64%
Evolves: BST/10Qwilfish
BST 440 · 1.37%
Evolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.75%
Evolves: RoguestonePelipper
BST 440 · 1.64%
Evolves: BST/10Qwilfish
BST 440 · 1.37%
Evolves: BST/10
Basculin
BST 460 · 2.27%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 2.24%Lumineon
BST 460 · 2.17%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 2.14%
Evolves: Level 30Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.69%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.24%
BST 460 · 2.27%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 2.24%Lumineon
BST 460 · 2.17%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 2.14%
Evolves: Level 30Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.69%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.24%
Kingler
BST 475 · 2.29%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 2.21%Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.79%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.57%Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.52%Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.44%
BST 475 · 2.29%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 2.21%Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.79%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.57%Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.52%Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.44%
Huntail
BST 485 · 2.08%Gorebyss
BST 485 · 2.02%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.56%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.52%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.3%
BST 485 · 2.08%Gorebyss
BST 485 · 2.02%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.56%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.52%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.3%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.97%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.43%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.34%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.16%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.15%
BST 495 · 1.97%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.43%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.34%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.16%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.15%
BST 410BST 575
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 2.57%
Samurott
BST 528 · 2.39%
Politoed
BST 500 · 2.37%
Kingler
BST 475 · 2.29%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 2.28%
Basculin
BST 460 · 2.27%
Basculin-B
BST 460 · 2.24%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 2.23%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 2.21%
SeakingEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 2.2%
Alomomola
BST 470 · 2.19%
Golduck
BST 500 · 2.18%
Lumineon
BST 460 · 2.17%
Palafin
BST 457 · 2.16%
Basculin-WEvolves: Level 30
BST 460 · 2.14%
Simipour
BST 498 · 2.12%
Huntail
BST 485 · 2.08%
Wailord
BST 500 · 2.06%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 2.02%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 2.02%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.97%
Phione
BST 480 · 1.82%
Swanna
BST 473 · 1.79%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.79%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 1.78%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 1.78%
SeadraEvolves: Roguestone
BST 440 · 1.75%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 1.72%
Starmie
BST 520 · 1.7%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.69%
PelipperEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.64%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.58%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.57%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.56%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 1.54%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 1.53%
Mantine
BST 485 · 1.52%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.52%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 1.5%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 1.48%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.44%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.43%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 1.43%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.43%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 1.42%
QwilfishEvolves: BST/10
BST 440 · 1.37%
Veluza
BST 478 · 1.37%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 1.36%
Omastar
BST 495 · 1.34%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 1.32%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.3%
Slowking
BST 490 · 1.3%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 1.25%
Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.24%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.19%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.16%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.15%
Greninja
BST 530 · 0.01%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 0.01%
PyukumukuEvolves: BST/10
BST 410 · 0.01%
DrizzileEvolves: Level 35
BST 420 · 0.01%
SealeoEvolves: Level 44
BST 410 · 0.01%
Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 0.01%
Tatsugiri-Ms
BST 575 · 0.01%
Primarina
BST 530 · 0.01%
