Quilladin

#651
They strengthen the sturdy shell covering their bodies by running into one another. They are very kind and won’t start fights, but will counterattack with sharp quills.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 405 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 36 |
| Level-up moves (11) | 8, 11, 15, 20, 24, 29, 34, 38, 43, 47, 53 |
| Category | Spiny Armor Pokemon |
| Height | 0.7 m |
| Weight | 29.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.99%Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.94%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.59%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.49%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.42%Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.33%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.16%
BST 480 · 1.99%Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.94%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.59%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.49%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.42%Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.33%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.16%
Sceptile
BST 530 · 2.33%Rillaboom
BST 530 · 2.19%Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 1.97%Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.89%Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.88%Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.8%Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.63%
BST 530 · 2.33%Rillaboom
BST 530 · 2.19%Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 1.97%Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.89%Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.88%Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.8%Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.63%
BST 480BST 580
Virizion
BST 580 · 2.89%
Ogerpon
BST 550 · 2.61%
Tapu Bulu
BST 570 · 2.59%
Ogerpon-Te
BST 550 · 2.48%
Brute Bonnet
BST 570 · 2.43%
Kartana
BST 570 · 2.42%
Wo-Chien
BST 570 · 2.36%
Sceptile
BST 530 · 2.33%
Tangrowth
BST 535 · 2.3%
Gogoat
BST 531 · 2.23%
Rillaboom
BST 530 · 2.19%
Serperior
BST 528 · 2.1%
Simisage
BST 498 · 2.08%
Meganium
BST 525 · 2.02%
Hydrapple
BST 540 · 2.01%
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.99%
Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 1.97%
Ogerpon-Fi
BST 550 · 1.94%
Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.94%
Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.9%
Appletun
BST 485 · 1.9%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.89%
Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.88%
Tsareena
BST 510 · 1.87%
Ogerpon-Rt
BST 550 · 1.84%
Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.83%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.83%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 1.83%
Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.8%
Ogerpon-R
BST 550 · 1.73%
Flapple
BST 485 · 1.65%
DipplinEvolves: Level 30
BST 485 · 1.64%
Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.63%
Abomasnow
BST 494 · 1.61%
Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.59%
Ogerpon-Ft
BST 550 · 1.59%
Torterra
BST 525 · 1.56%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.54%
Cradily
BST 495 · 1.5%
Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.49%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 1.43%
Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.42%
Scovillain
BST 486 · 1.35%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 1.34%
Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.33%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 1.33%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 1.29%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 1.28%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 1.23%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.22%
Roserade
BST 515 · 1.22%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.21%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.16%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.13%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 1.09%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 1.02%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.97%
