Omanyte

#138
One of the ancient and long-since-extinct Pokémon that have been regenerated from fossils by humans. If attacked, it withdraws into its hard shell.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 355 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 40 |
| Level-up moves (12) | 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 41, 45, 50, 55, 60 |
| Category | Spiral Pokemon |
| Height | 0.4 m |
| Weight | 7.5 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.2%Basculin
BST 460 · 1.12%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.06%
Evolves: Level 30Solrock
BST 460 · 0.98%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 0.96%Lunatone
BST 460 · 0.85%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.85%Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.62%
BST 460 · 1.2%Basculin
BST 460 · 1.12%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.06%
Evolves: Level 30Solrock
BST 460 · 0.98%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 0.96%Lunatone
BST 460 · 0.85%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.85%Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.62%
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.35%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.25%Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.84%Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.82%Dewgong
BST 475 · 0.7%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.69%
BST 475 · 1.35%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.25%Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.84%Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.82%Dewgong
BST 475 · 0.7%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.69%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.09%Huntail
BST 485 · 0.99%Rhydon
BST 485 · 0.91%
Evolves: RoguestoneDrednaw
BST 485 · 0.91%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.75%Crustle
BST 485 · 0.75%Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.66%
BST 485 · 1.09%Huntail
BST 485 · 0.99%Rhydon
BST 485 · 0.91%
Evolves: RoguestoneDrednaw
BST 485 · 0.91%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.75%Crustle
BST 485 · 0.75%Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.66%
Rampardos
BST 495 · 1.23%Bastiodon
BST 495 · 0.99%Floatzel
BST 495 · 0.9%Golem-A
BST 495 · 0.86%Cradily
BST 495 · 0.84%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.83%Golem
BST 495 · 0.82%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.67%Armaldo
BST 495 · 0.67%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.66%
BST 495 · 1.23%Bastiodon
BST 495 · 0.99%Floatzel
BST 495 · 0.9%Golem-A
BST 495 · 0.86%Cradily
BST 495 · 0.84%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.83%Golem
BST 495 · 0.82%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.67%Armaldo
BST 495 · 0.67%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.66%
Garganacl
BST 500 · 1.48%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.14%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.11%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.04%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 0.96%Carbink
BST 500 · 0.94%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.9%Kleavor
BST 500 · 0.8%
BST 500 · 1.48%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.14%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.11%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.04%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 0.96%Carbink
BST 500 · 0.94%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.9%Kleavor
BST 500 · 0.8%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.36%Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.34%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.26%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.21%Aggron
BST 530 · 1.11%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.08%Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.07%Greninja
BST 530 · 1.02%Walrein
BST 530 · 0.99%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.98%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.96%Empoleon
BST 530 · 0.95%Primarina
BST 530 · 0.91%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.9%
BST 530 · 1.36%Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.34%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.26%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.21%Aggron
BST 530 · 1.11%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.08%Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.07%Greninja
BST 530 · 1.02%Walrein
BST 530 · 0.99%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.98%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.96%Empoleon
BST 530 · 0.95%Primarina
BST 530 · 0.91%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.9%
BST 450BST 540
Lycanroc-D
BST 487 · 1.56%
Tyrantrum
BST 521 · 1.49%
Garganacl
BST 500 · 1.48%
Stonjourner
BST 470 · 1.47%
Lycanroc-M
BST 487 · 1.47%
KlawfEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.43%
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1.37%
Samurott
BST 528 · 1.36%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.36%
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.35%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.34%
Milotic
BST 540 · 1.34%
Lycanroc
BST 487 · 1.29%
Alomomola
BST 470 · 1.29%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 1.29%
Gigalith
BST 515 · 1.27%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.26%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.25%
Rampardos
BST 495 · 1.23%
Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.21%
Palafin
BST 457 · 1.2%
Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.2%
Avalugg-H
BST 514 · 1.18%
SeakingEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.15%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1.14%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1.13%
Basculin
BST 460 · 1.12%
Politoed
BST 500 · 1.11%
Aggron
BST 530 · 1.11%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.09%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.08%
Rhyperior
BST 535 · 1.07%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.07%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.07%
Probopass
BST 525 · 1.07%
Basculin-WEvolves: Level 30
BST 460 · 1.06%
Wailord
BST 500 · 1.04%
Simipour
BST 498 · 1.02%
Lapras
BST 535 · 1.02%
Aurorus
BST 521 · 1.02%
Greninja
BST 530 · 1.02%
Huntail
BST 485 · 0.99%
Bastiodon
BST 495 · 0.99%
Walrein
BST 530 · 0.99%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 0.99%
Phione
BST 480 · 0.99%
Solrock
BST 460 · 0.98%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.98%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 0.96%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.96%
Swampert
BST 535 · 0.96%
Basculin-B
BST 460 · 0.96%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 0.95%
Coalossal
BST 510 · 0.95%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 0.95%
Carbink
BST 500 · 0.94%
RhydonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 485 · 0.91%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.91%
Primarina
BST 530 · 0.91%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 0.9%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.9%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 0.9%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 0.9%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.9%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 0.89%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.88%
Veluza
BST 478 · 0.88%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 0.87%
Golem-A
BST 495 · 0.86%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.85%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 0.85%
Lunatone
BST 460 · 0.85%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 0.85%
Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.85%
Cradily
BST 495 · 0.84%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.84%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.83%
Swanna
BST 473 · 0.82%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.82%
Golem
BST 495 · 0.82%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 0.81%
Slowking
BST 490 · 0.8%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 0.8%
Kleavor
BST 500 · 0.8%
Mantine
BST 485 · 0.75%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.75%
Crustle
BST 485 · 0.75%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 0.74%
Starmie
BST 520 · 0.72%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.7%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 0.7%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.69%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.67%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 0.67%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.66%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.66%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.62%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.61%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 0.56%
Shuckle
BST 505 · 0.55%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.54%
