Larvesta

#636
This Pokémon was believed to have been born from the sun. It spews fire from its horns and encases itself in a cocoon of fire when it evolves.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 360 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 40 |
| Level-up moves (10) | 6, 12, 18, 30, 36, 42, 48, 54, 60, 66 |
| Category | Torch Pokemon |
| Height | 1.1 m |
| Weight | 28.8 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Magmar
BST 495 · 1.64%
Evolves: RoguestoneAccelgor
BST 495 · 1.33%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1%Escavalier
BST 495 · 0.76%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.68%
BST 495 · 1.64%
Evolves: RoguestoneAccelgor
BST 495 · 1.33%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1%Escavalier
BST 495 · 0.76%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.68%
Rapidash
BST 500 · 1.6%Kleavor
BST 500 · 1.26%Pinsir
BST 500 · 1.25%Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.22%Scizor
BST 500 · 0.96%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.94%Vikavolt
BST 500 · 0.93%Scyther
BST 500 · 0.91%
Evolves: RoguestoneHeracross
BST 500 · 0.9%
BST 500 · 1.6%Kleavor
BST 500 · 1.26%Pinsir
BST 500 · 1.25%Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.22%Scizor
BST 500 · 0.96%Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.94%Vikavolt
BST 500 · 0.93%Scyther
BST 500 · 0.91%
Evolves: RoguestoneHeracross
BST 500 · 0.9%
Cinderace
BST 530 · 1.88%Blaziken
BST 530 · 1.5%Skeledirge
BST 530 · 1.38%Incineroar
BST 530 · 1.25%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.99%
BST 530 · 1.88%Blaziken
BST 530 · 1.5%Skeledirge
BST 530 · 1.38%Incineroar
BST 530 · 1.25%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.99%
Infernape
BST 534 · 1.7%Typhlosion
BST 534 · 1.66%Delphox
BST 534 · 1.4%Typhlosion-H
BST 534 · 1.36%Charizard
BST 534 · 1.35%
BST 534 · 1.7%Typhlosion
BST 534 · 1.66%Delphox
BST 534 · 1.4%Typhlosion-H
BST 534 · 1.36%Charizard
BST 534 · 1.35%
BST 495BST 600
Heracross-M
BST 600 · 2.75%
Heatran
BST 600 · 2.57%
Volcanion
BST 600 · 2.54%
Victini
BST 600 · 2.53%
Scizor-M
BST 600 · 2.51%
Scolipede-M
BST 585 · 2.51%
Houndoom-M
BST 600 · 2.49%
Pinsir-M
BST 600 · 2.32%
Genesect
BST 600 · 2.29%
Entei
BST 580 · 2.25%
Scovillain-M
BST 586 · 2.17%
Arcanine
BST 555 · 1.99%
Moltres
BST 580 · 1.96%
Chi-Yu
BST 570 · 1.93%
Blacephalon
BST 570 · 1.89%
Simisear
BST 498 · 1.88%
Cinderace
BST 530 · 1.88%
Magmortar
BST 540 · 1.87%
Gouging Fire
BST 590 · 1.85%
Pheromosa
BST 570 · 1.79%
Buzzwole
BST 570 · 1.78%
Ninetales
BST 505 · 1.73%
Infernape
BST 534 · 1.7%
Slither Wing
BST 570 · 1.68%
Camerupt-M
BST 560 · 1.68%
Typhlosion
BST 534 · 1.66%
MagmarEvolves: Roguestone
BST 495 · 1.64%
Arcanine-H
BST 555 · 1.61%
Rapidash
BST 500 · 1.6%
Iron Moth
BST 570 · 1.6%
Flareon
BST 525 · 1.59%
Ogerpon-Ft
BST 550 · 1.52%
Blaziken
BST 530 · 1.5%
Armarouge
BST 525 · 1.42%
Delphox
BST 534 · 1.4%
Ogerpon-Fi
BST 550 · 1.4%
Skeledirge
BST 530 · 1.38%
Typhlosion-H
BST 534 · 1.36%
Charizard
BST 534 · 1.35%
Accelgor
BST 495 · 1.33%
Ceruledge
BST 525 · 1.28%
Chandelure
BST 520 · 1.26%
Kleavor
BST 500 · 1.26%
Pinsir
BST 500 · 1.25%
Incineroar
BST 530 · 1.25%
Coalossal
BST 510 · 1.25%
Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.22%
Emboar
BST 528 · 1.21%
Centiskorch
BST 525 · 1.17%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.11%
Talonflame
BST 499 · 1.11%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 1%
Pyroar
BST 507 · 0.99%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.99%
Shuckle
BST 505 · 0.98%
Scizor
BST 500 · 0.96%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 0.94%
Vikavolt
BST 500 · 0.93%
Rotom-H
BST 520 · 0.92%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 0.91%
Heracross
BST 500 · 0.9%
Orbeetle
BST 505 · 0.77%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 0.76%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.68%
