Krokorok

#552
They move in groups of a few individuals. Thanks to the special membrane covering its eyes, it can see its surroundings clearly, even in the dead of night.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 351 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 40 |
| Level-up moves (11) | 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 32, 35, 42, 47 |
| Category | Desert Croc Pokemon |
| Height | 1.0 m |
| Weight | 33.4 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Donphan
BST 500 · 1.54%Mudsdale
BST 500 · 1.51%Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.14%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.12%Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.08%Claydol
BST 500 · 1.05%
BST 500 · 1.54%Mudsdale
BST 500 · 1.51%Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.14%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.12%Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.08%Claydol
BST 500 · 1.05%
Zoroark
BST 510 · 1.79%Weavile
BST 510 · 1.56%Sandaconda
BST 510 · 1.47%Grimmsnarl
BST 510 · 1.35%Overqwil
BST 510 · 1.31%Steelix
BST 510 · 1.3%Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.28%Gliscor
BST 510 · 0.95%
BST 510 · 1.79%Weavile
BST 510 · 1.56%Sandaconda
BST 510 · 1.47%Grimmsnarl
BST 510 · 1.35%Overqwil
BST 510 · 1.31%Steelix
BST 510 · 1.3%Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.28%Gliscor
BST 510 · 0.95%
BST 468BST 570
Chien-Pao
BST 570 · 2.47%
Absol-M
BST 565 · 2.39%
Absol-Mz
BST 565 · 2.04%
Mabosstiff
BST 505 · 2.01%
Great Tusk
BST 570 · 2%
Brute Bonnet
BST 570 · 1.96%
Guzzlord
BST 570 · 1.94%
Iron Jugulis
BST 570 · 1.92%
Wo-Chien
BST 570 · 1.83%
Ting-Lu
BST 570 · 1.82%
Umbreon
BST 525 · 1.81%
Zoroark
BST 510 · 1.79%
Kingambit
BST 550 · 1.76%
Chi-Yu
BST 570 · 1.7%
Urshifu
BST 550 · 1.62%
Sharpedo-M
BST 560 · 1.61%
Incineroar
BST 530 · 1.59%
Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 1.59%
Iron Treads
BST 570 · 1.58%
Weavile
BST 510 · 1.56%
BisharpEvolves: Level 62
BST 490 · 1.55%
Donphan
BST 500 · 1.54%
Hippowdon
BST 525 · 1.52%
Mudsdale
BST 500 · 1.51%
Flygon
BST 520 · 1.47%
Sandaconda
BST 510 · 1.47%
Excadrill
BST 508 · 1.46%
Rhyperior
BST 535 · 1.44%
Pangoro
BST 495 · 1.44%
Camerupt-M
BST 560 · 1.43%
Zygarde-1P
BST 486 · 1.39%
Grimmsnarl
BST 510 · 1.35%
Scrafty
BST 488 · 1.32%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 1.31%
Mamoswine
BST 530 · 1.31%
Steelix
BST 510 · 1.3%
Spiritomb
BST 485 · 1.29%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.28%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 1.28%
Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.27%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 1.26%
Sableye-M
BST 480 · 1.23%
Cacturne
BST 475 · 1.2%
Stunfisk
BST 471 · 1.2%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.18%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 1.17%
Golurk
BST 483 · 1.16%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 1.16%
Skuntank
BST 479 · 1.16%
Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.14%
Stunfisk-G
BST 471 · 1.12%
Drapion
BST 500 · 1.12%
Greninja
BST 530 · 1.09%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.08%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.08%
Golem
BST 495 · 1.07%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 1.05%
Claydol
BST 500 · 1.05%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 1.05%
Torterra
BST 525 · 1.04%
Runerigus
BST 483 · 1.02%
Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.01%
Swampert
BST 535 · 1.01%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 0.98%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 0.98%
Malamar
BST 482 · 0.97%
Obstagoon
BST 520 · 0.97%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 0.95%
Ursaluna-Bm
BST 555 · 0.95%
RhydonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 485 · 0.95%
Palossand
BST 480 · 0.94%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.89%
Ursaluna
BST 550 · 0.85%
