Grovyle

#253
Leaves grow out of this Pokémon’s body. They help obscure a Grovyle from the eyes of its enemies while it is in a thickly overgrown forest.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 405 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 36 |
| Level-up moves (11) | 9, 12, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50, 55 |
| Category | Wood Gecko Pokemon |
| Height | 0.9 m |
| Weight | 21.6 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.92%Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.73%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.42%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.41%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.39%Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.38%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.1%
BST 480 · 1.92%Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.73%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.42%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.41%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.39%Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.38%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.1%
Rillaboom
BST 530 · 2.47%Chesnaught
BST 530 · 2.05%Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 2.02%Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.97%Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.78%Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.77%Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.68%
BST 530 · 2.47%Chesnaught
BST 530 · 2.05%Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 2.02%Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.97%Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.78%Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.77%Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.68%
BST 480BST 580
Virizion
BST 580 · 3.13%
Ogerpon-Te
BST 550 · 2.79%
Tapu Bulu
BST 570 · 2.75%
Ogerpon
BST 550 · 2.51%
Rillaboom
BST 530 · 2.47%
Wo-Chien
BST 570 · 2.45%
Brute Bonnet
BST 570 · 2.43%
Gogoat
BST 531 · 2.33%
Kartana
BST 570 · 2.27%
Tangrowth
BST 535 · 2.23%
Tsareena
BST 510 · 2.21%
Hydrapple
BST 540 · 2.21%
Chesnaught
BST 530 · 2.05%
Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 2.02%
Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.97%
Serperior
BST 528 · 1.95%
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.92%
Ogerpon-R
BST 550 · 1.92%
Ogerpon-Fi
BST 550 · 1.9%
Simisage
BST 498 · 1.88%
Appletun
BST 485 · 1.81%
DipplinEvolves: Level 30
BST 485 · 1.81%
Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.79%
Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.78%
Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.77%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 1.76%
Ogerpon-Ft
BST 550 · 1.74%
Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.74%
Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.73%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 1.72%
Ogerpon-Rt
BST 550 · 1.71%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.68%
Flapple
BST 485 · 1.65%
Meganium
BST 525 · 1.64%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 1.59%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.56%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.54%
Scovillain
BST 486 · 1.5%
Roserade
BST 515 · 1.48%
Cradily
BST 495 · 1.46%
Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.42%
Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.41%
Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.39%
Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.38%
Abomasnow
BST 494 · 1.34%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 1.34%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.32%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 1.28%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 1.26%
Torterra
BST 525 · 1.24%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 1.23%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.21%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 1.19%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 1.12%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.1%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.04%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 0.88%
