Glimmet

#969
Glimmet’s toxic mineral crystals look just like flower petals. This Pokémon scatters poisonous powder like pollen to protect itself.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 350 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 35 |
| Level-up moves (11) | 7, 11, 15, 18, 22, 26, 29, 33, 37, 41, 46 |
| Category | Ore Pokemon |
| Height | 0.7 m |
| Weight | 8.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Rhydon
BST 485 · 1.24%
Evolves: RoguestoneDrednaw
BST 485 · 1.15%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.09%Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.04%Crustle
BST 485 · 0.96%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.85%
BST 485 · 1.24%
Evolves: RoguestoneDrednaw
BST 485 · 1.15%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.09%Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.04%Crustle
BST 485 · 0.96%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.85%
Weezing
BST 490 · 1.64%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.17%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.15%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.13%Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.08%Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.01%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.96%
BST 490 · 1.64%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.17%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.15%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.13%Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.08%Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.01%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.96%
Rampardos
BST 495 · 1.83%Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.56%Golem
BST 495 · 1.3%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.18%Cradily
BST 495 · 1.16%Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.08%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.06%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.94%Armaldo
BST 495 · 0.93%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.87%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.86%
BST 495 · 1.83%Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.56%Golem
BST 495 · 1.3%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.18%Cradily
BST 495 · 1.16%Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.08%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.06%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.94%Armaldo
BST 495 · 0.93%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.87%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.86%
BST 474BST 570
Munkidori
BST 555 · 2.5%
Nihilego
BST 570 · 2.35%
Archeops
BST 567 · 2.27%
Iron Thorns
BST 570 · 2.18%
Lycanroc-D
BST 487 · 2.13%
Okidogi
BST 555 · 2.11%
Fezandipiti
BST 555 · 2.05%
Lycanroc-M
BST 487 · 2.03%
Stakataka
BST 570 · 2.01%
Gigalith
BST 515 · 1.93%
Rampardos
BST 495 · 1.83%
Iron Moth
BST 570 · 1.8%
Garganacl
BST 500 · 1.8%
Muk
BST 500 · 1.77%
Garbodor
BST 474 · 1.73%
Lycanroc
BST 487 · 1.72%
Ogerpon-Rt
BST 550 · 1.67%
Weezing
BST 490 · 1.64%
Aggron
BST 530 · 1.62%
Arcanine-H
BST 555 · 1.59%
Naganadel
BST 540 · 1.56%
Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.56%
Probopass
BST 525 · 1.55%
Tyrantrum
BST 521 · 1.53%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.51%
Rhyperior
BST 535 · 1.46%
Dragalge
BST 494 · 1.4%
Aurorus
BST 521 · 1.4%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 1.36%
Avalugg-H
BST 514 · 1.33%
Coalossal
BST 510 · 1.31%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 1.31%
Ogerpon-R
BST 550 · 1.31%
Golem
BST 495 · 1.3%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.28%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 1.28%
Roserade
BST 515 · 1.25%
Salazzle
BST 480 · 1.25%
RhydonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 485 · 1.24%
Skuntank
BST 479 · 1.23%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.21%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 1.2%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.18%
Carbink
BST 500 · 1.18%
Gengar
BST 500 · 1.17%
Weezing-G
BST 490 · 1.17%
Cradily
BST 495 · 1.16%
Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.15%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.15%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.13%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.13%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 1.11%
Drapion
BST 500 · 1.11%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 1.1%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.09%
Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.08%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.08%
Shuckle
BST 505 · 1.07%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.06%
Omastar
BST 495 · 1.06%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 1.04%
Kleavor
BST 500 · 1.03%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 1.01%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.96%
Crustle
BST 485 · 0.96%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.94%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 0.93%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 0.93%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 0.88%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.87%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.86%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.85%
