Fletchinder

#662
From its beak, it expels embers that set the tall grass on fire. Then it pounces on any bewildered Pokémon that pop out of the grass.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 382 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 35 |
| Level-up moves (9) | Evo, 15, 22, 29, 36, 43, 50, 57, 64 |
| Category | Ember Pokemon |
| Height | 0.7 m |
| Weight | 16.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Turtonator
BST 485 · 1.94%Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.25%Toucannon
BST 485 · 1.12%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.09%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.84%
BST 485 · 1.94%Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.25%Toucannon
BST 485 · 1.12%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.09%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.84%
Rapidash
BST 500 · 1.69%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.34%Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.22%Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.2%Scyther
BST 500 · 0.95%
Evolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.69%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.34%Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.22%Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.2%Scyther
BST 500 · 0.95%
Evolves: Roguestone
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.49%Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.23%Braviary
BST 510 · 1.1%Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.09%Coalossal
BST 510 · 1.04%
BST 510 · 1.49%Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.23%Braviary
BST 510 · 1.1%Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.09%Coalossal
BST 510 · 1.04%
BST 452BST 545
Torkoal
BST 470 · 2.34%
Darmanitan
BST 480 · 2.08%
Heatmor
BST 484 · 2.06%
Turtonator
BST 485 · 1.94%
Togekiss
BST 545 · 1.93%
Cinderace
BST 530 · 1.92%
Noivern
BST 535 · 1.88%
MagmarEvolves: Roguestone
BST 495 · 1.79%
Simisear
BST 498 · 1.75%
Blaziken
BST 530 · 1.74%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.74%
Skeledirge
BST 530 · 1.7%
Flareon
BST 525 · 1.7%
Ninetales
BST 505 · 1.7%
Rapidash
BST 500 · 1.69%
Magmortar
BST 540 · 1.59%
Typhlosion-H
BST 534 · 1.57%
Typhlosion
BST 534 · 1.56%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.49%
Tauros-Pf
BST 490 · 1.45%
Delphox
BST 534 · 1.44%
Incineroar
BST 530 · 1.44%
Ceruledge
BST 525 · 1.41%
Swellow
BST 455 · 1.41%
Camerupt
BST 460 · 1.39%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 1.38%
Armarouge
BST 525 · 1.38%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.38%
Emboar
BST 528 · 1.37%
Oricorio
BST 476 · 1.37%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.34%
Infernape
BST 534 · 1.34%
Charizard
BST 534 · 1.31%
Salazzle
BST 480 · 1.31%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 1.3%
Chandelure
BST 520 · 1.29%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.27%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.25%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 1.24%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.23%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.23%
Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.22%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.2%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 1.19%
Noctowl
BST 452 · 1.18%
Centiskorch
BST 525 · 1.18%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 1.16%
Drifblim
BST 498 · 1.15%
Xatu
BST 470 · 1.15%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 1.15%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.14%
Masquerain
BST 454 · 1.13%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.13%
Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 1.13%
Tropius
BST 460 · 1.13%
Toucannon
BST 485 · 1.12%
Skarmory
BST 465 · 1.11%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 1.1%
Braviary
BST 510 · 1.1%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 1.09%
Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.09%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.09%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.06%
Unfezant
BST 488 · 1.06%
Coalossal
BST 510 · 1.04%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.03%
Swanna
BST 473 · 1.02%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 0.99%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 0.95%
Dodrio
BST 470 · 0.93%
Scovillain
BST 486 · 0.89%
Rotom-H
BST 520 · 0.88%
Pidgeot
BST 479 · 0.86%
Mantine
BST 485 · 0.84%
Pyroar
BST 507 · 0.81%
