Drifloon

#425
Because of the way it floats aimlessly, an old folktale calls it a “Signpost for Wandering Spirits.” Children holding them sometimes vanish.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 348 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 28 |
| Level-up moves (13) | 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24 x3, 29, 32, 36, 40, 44 |
| Category | Balloon Pokemon |
| Height | 0.4 m |
| Weight | 1.2 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Banette
BST 455 · 2.33%Dusclops
BST 455 · 2.04%
Evolves: RoguestoneGolbat
BST 455 · 1.17%
Evolves: FriendshipSwellow
BST 455 · 1.07%
BST 455 · 2.33%Dusclops
BST 455 · 2.04%
Evolves: RoguestoneGolbat
BST 455 · 1.17%
Evolves: FriendshipSwellow
BST 455 · 1.07%
Mimikyu
BST 476 · 1.38%Oricorio
BST 476 · 1.29%Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 1.28%Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 1.18%Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 1.1%
BST 476 · 1.38%Oricorio
BST 476 · 1.29%Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 1.28%Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 1.18%Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 1.1%
Froslass
BST 480 · 1.28%Sableye-M
BST 480 · 1.19%Palossand
BST 480 · 1.13%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.09%Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.85%
BST 480 · 1.28%Sableye-M
BST 480 · 1.19%Palossand
BST 480 · 1.13%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.09%Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.85%
Spiritomb
BST 485 · 1.47%Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.33%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.18%Toucannon
BST 485 · 1%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.9%
BST 485 · 1.47%Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.33%Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.18%Toucannon
BST 485 · 1%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.9%
Aegislash
BST 500 · 1.34%Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.27%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.22%Scyther
BST 500 · 1.2%
Evolves: RoguestoneGengar
BST 500 · 1.08%
BST 500 · 1.34%Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.27%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.22%Scyther
BST 500 · 1.2%
Evolves: RoguestoneGengar
BST 500 · 1.08%
Cursola
BST 510 · 2.01%Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.5%Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.35%Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.3%Braviary
BST 510 · 1.03%Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.82%
BST 510 · 2.01%Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.5%Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.35%Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.3%Braviary
BST 510 · 1.03%Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.82%
BST 452BST 545
Banette
BST 455 · 2.33%
DusclopsEvolves: Roguestone
BST 455 · 2.04%
Polteageist
BST 508 · 2.02%
Cursola
BST 510 · 2.01%
Dusknoir
BST 525 · 1.95%
Noivern
BST 535 · 1.93%
Togekiss
BST 545 · 1.93%
Houndstone
BST 488 · 1.85%
Mismagius
BST 495 · 1.79%
Cofagrigus
BST 483 · 1.63%
Annihilape
BST 535 · 1.59%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 1.5%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 1.5%
Spiritomb
BST 485 · 1.47%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.43%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 1.4%
Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.39%
Runerigus
BST 483 · 1.38%
Mimikyu
BST 476 · 1.38%
Altaria
BST 490 · 1.37%
Ceruledge
BST 525 · 1.37%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.35%
Golurk
BST 483 · 1.35%
Xatu
BST 470 · 1.35%
Aegislash
BST 500 · 1.34%
Swanna
BST 473 · 1.33%
Bombirdier
BST 485 · 1.33%
Trevenant
BST 474 · 1.32%
Charizard
BST 534 · 1.31%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 1.3%
Oricorio
BST 476 · 1.29%
Typhlosion-H
BST 534 · 1.29%
Skarmory
BST 465 · 1.29%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.28%
Skeledirge
BST 530 · 1.28%
Froslass
BST 480 · 1.28%
Oricorio-G
BST 476 · 1.28%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.27%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.27%
Masquerain
BST 454 · 1.26%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.25%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.25%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 1.24%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 1.23%
Chandelure
BST 520 · 1.23%
Yanmega
BST 515 · 1.22%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.22%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 1.21%
Noctowl
BST 452 · 1.21%
Talonflame
BST 499 · 1.2%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.2%
Tropius
BST 460 · 1.2%
ScytherEvolves: Roguestone
BST 500 · 1.2%
Sableye-M
BST 480 · 1.19%
Oricorio-E
BST 476 · 1.18%
Staraptor
BST 485 · 1.18%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 1.17%
Jumpluff
BST 460 · 1.16%
Dodrio
BST 470 · 1.14%
Palossand
BST 480 · 1.13%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 1.11%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 1.1%
Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.09%
Gengar
BST 500 · 1.08%
Kilowattrel
BST 490 · 1.07%
Pidgeot
BST 479 · 1.07%
Swellow
BST 455 · 1.07%
Ninjask
BST 456 · 1.06%
Braviary
BST 510 · 1.03%
Toucannon
BST 485 · 1%
Vespiquen
BST 474 · 0.98%
Mantine
BST 485 · 0.9%
Rotom-Fa
BST 520 · 0.88%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.85%
Unfezant
BST 488 · 0.85%
Zoroark-H
BST 510 · 0.82%
