Croagunk

#453
Croagunk rarely fights fairly. Inflating its poison sacs, it fills the area with an odd sound and hits flinching opponents with a poison jab.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 300 |
| Starting friendship | 100 |
| Evolves | Level 37 |
| Level-up moves (12) | 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48 |
| Category | Toxic Mouth Pokemon |
| Height | 0.7 m |
| Weight | 23.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Hitmontop
BST 455 · 2.5%Hitmonchan
BST 455 · 2.3%Primeape
BST 455 · 2.14%
Evolves: Level 43Hitmonlee
BST 455 · 1.99%Golbat
BST 455 · 1.16%
Evolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 2.5%Hitmonchan
BST 455 · 2.3%Primeape
BST 455 · 2.14%
Evolves: Level 43Hitmonlee
BST 455 · 1.99%Golbat
BST 455 · 1.16%
Evolves: Friendship
Passimian
BST 490 · 2.06%Tauros-P
BST 490 · 2.04%Weezing
BST 490 · 1.52%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.13%Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.07%Tauros-Pf
BST 490 · 1.06%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.02%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 0.99%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.94%Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.89%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.79%
BST 490 · 2.06%Tauros-P
BST 490 · 2.04%Weezing
BST 490 · 1.52%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.13%Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.07%Tauros-Pf
BST 490 · 1.06%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.02%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 0.99%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.94%Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.89%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.79%
Muk
BST 500 · 1.33%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.27%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.18%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.12%Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.08%Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.04%Gengar
BST 500 · 1%Heracross
BST 500 · 0.85%Bewear
BST 500 · 0.78%
BST 500 · 1.33%Drapion
BST 500 · 1.27%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.18%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.12%Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.08%Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.04%Gengar
BST 500 · 1%Heracross
BST 500 · 0.85%Bewear
BST 500 · 0.78%
BST 448BST 535
Hitmontop
BST 455 · 2.5%
Hitmonchan
BST 455 · 2.3%
PrimeapeEvolves: Level 43
BST 455 · 2.14%
Passimian
BST 490 · 2.06%
Tauros-P
BST 490 · 2.04%
Grapploct
BST 480 · 2.03%
Mienshao
BST 510 · 2.02%
Hitmonlee
BST 455 · 1.99%
Falinks
BST 470 · 1.93%
Machamp
BST 505 · 1.92%
Garbodor
BST 474 · 1.83%
Hariyama
BST 474 · 1.83%
ArbokEvolves: BST/10
BST 448 · 1.77%
Sawk
BST 465 · 1.77%
Throh
BST 465 · 1.75%
Conkeldurr
BST 505 · 1.71%
Swalot
BST 467 · 1.71%
Sirfetch’d
BST 507 · 1.7%
Seviper
BST 458 · 1.66%
Dragalge
BST 494 · 1.64%
Annihilape
BST 535 · 1.63%
Scrafty
BST 488 · 1.57%
Weezing
BST 490 · 1.52%
Lucario
BST 525 · 1.52%
Blaziken
BST 530 · 1.5%
Crabominable
BST 478 · 1.47%
Gallade
BST 518 · 1.45%
Emboar
BST 528 · 1.43%
Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.34%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 1.34%
Muk
BST 500 · 1.33%
Medicham-M
BST 510 · 1.33%
Salazzle
BST 480 · 1.31%
Infernape
BST 534 · 1.3%
Pangoro
BST 495 · 1.27%
Drapion
BST 500 · 1.27%
Crobat
BST 535 · 1.25%
Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.21%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 1.2%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.18%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 1.16%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 1.16%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.16%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 1.15%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.13%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.12%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.12%
VenomothEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.11%
Skuntank
BST 479 · 1.11%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.08%
Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.07%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 1.07%
Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.07%
Breloom
BST 460 · 1.06%
Tauros-Pf
BST 490 · 1.06%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 1.05%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 1.05%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.04%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.02%
Gengar
BST 500 · 1%
Weezing-G
BST 490 · 0.99%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 0.99%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 0.95%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.94%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.93%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 0.92%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.89%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 0.89%
Roserade
BST 515 · 0.88%
Heracross
BST 500 · 0.85%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.85%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.84%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.79%
Bewear
BST 500 · 0.78%
