Primeape

#57
When it becomes furious, its blood circulation becomes more robust, and its muscles are made stronger. But it also becomes much less intelligent.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 455 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 43 |
| Level-up moves (13) | 5, 8, 15, 17, 22, 26, 30, 35, 39, 44, 48, 53, 57 |
| Category | Pig Monkey Pokemon |
| Height | 1.0 m |
| Weight | 32.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Tauros-P
BST 490 · 2.34%Passimian
BST 490 · 2.09%Tauros-Pf
BST 490 · 1.94%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 1.48%Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.47%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.46%
BST 490 · 2.34%Passimian
BST 490 · 2.09%Tauros-Pf
BST 490 · 1.94%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 1.48%Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.47%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.46%
Falinks-M
BST 570 · 3.29%Iron Hands
BST 570 · 2.89%Buzzwole
BST 570 · 2.81%Pheromosa
BST 570 · 2.67%Great Tusk
BST 570 · 2.63%Slither Wing
BST 570 · 2.56%
BST 570 · 3.29%Iron Hands
BST 570 · 2.89%Buzzwole
BST 570 · 2.81%Pheromosa
BST 570 · 2.67%Great Tusk
BST 570 · 2.63%Slither Wing
BST 570 · 2.56%
BST 488BST 588
Staraptor-M
BST 585 · 3.34%
Falinks-M
BST 570 · 3.29%
Cobalion
BST 580 · 2.99%
Crabominable-M
BST 578 · 2.89%
Iron Hands
BST 570 · 2.89%
Zapdos-G
BST 580 · 2.85%
Buzzwole
BST 570 · 2.81%
Scrafty-M
BST 588 · 2.8%
Terrakion
BST 580 · 2.77%
Conkeldurr
BST 505 · 2.69%
Pheromosa
BST 570 · 2.67%
Great Tusk
BST 570 · 2.63%
Mienshao
BST 510 · 2.6%
Virizion
BST 580 · 2.59%
Sirfetch’d
BST 507 · 2.59%
Slither Wing
BST 570 · 2.56%
Keldeo-R
BST 580 · 2.52%
Machamp
BST 505 · 2.51%
Keldeo
BST 580 · 2.49%
Tauros-P
BST 490 · 2.34%
Okidogi
BST 555 · 2.2%
Urshifu
BST 550 · 2.2%
Infernape
BST 534 · 2.14%
Lucario
BST 525 · 2.11%
Passimian
BST 490 · 2.09%
Lopunny-M
BST 580 · 2.02%
Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 2.01%
Tauros-Pf
BST 490 · 1.94%
Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.83%
Medicham-M
BST 510 · 1.81%
Blaziken
BST 530 · 1.79%
Pangoro
BST 495 · 1.79%
Emboar
BST 528 · 1.77%
Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.7%
Gallade
BST 518 · 1.67%
Scrafty
BST 488 · 1.65%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 1.64%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.62%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 1.55%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.53%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 1.48%
Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.47%
Toxicroak
BST 490 · 1.46%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.4%
Heracross
BST 500 · 1.24%
Bewear
BST 500 · 1.07%
