Binacle

#688
They stretch and then contract, yanking their rocks along with them in bold hops. They eat seaweed that washes up on the shoreline.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 306 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 32 |
| Level-up moves (11) | 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44 |
| Category | Two-Handed Pokemon |
| Height | 0.5 m |
| Weight | 31.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.12%Solrock
BST 460 · 1.05%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1%
Evolves: Level 30Basculin
BST 460 · 0.94%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 0.88%Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.86%Lunatone
BST 460 · 0.79%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.77%
BST 460 · 1.12%Solrock
BST 460 · 1.05%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1%
Evolves: Level 30Basculin
BST 460 · 0.94%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 0.88%Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.86%Lunatone
BST 460 · 0.79%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.77%
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.31%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.08%Dewgong
BST 475 · 0.93%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.85%Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.72%Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.67%
BST 475 · 1.31%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.08%Dewgong
BST 475 · 0.93%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.85%Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.72%Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.67%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.1%Gorebyss
BST 485 · 0.98%Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.85%Rhydon
BST 485 · 0.82%
Evolves: RoguestoneRelicanth
BST 485 · 0.74%Crustle
BST 485 · 0.73%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.69%
BST 485 · 1.1%Gorebyss
BST 485 · 0.98%Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.85%Rhydon
BST 485 · 0.82%
Evolves: RoguestoneRelicanth
BST 485 · 0.74%Crustle
BST 485 · 0.73%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.69%
Rampardos
BST 495 · 1.32%Golem
BST 495 · 0.98%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.92%Floatzel
BST 495 · 0.86%Bastiodon
BST 495 · 0.85%Golem-A
BST 495 · 0.79%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.77%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.77%Cradily
BST 495 · 0.73%Armaldo
BST 495 · 0.65%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.57%
BST 495 · 1.32%Golem
BST 495 · 0.98%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.92%Floatzel
BST 495 · 0.86%Bastiodon
BST 495 · 0.85%Golem-A
BST 495 · 0.79%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.77%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.77%Cradily
BST 495 · 0.73%Armaldo
BST 495 · 0.65%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.57%
Garganacl
BST 500 · 1.38%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.19%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.12%Carbink
BST 500 · 1.02%Politoed
BST 500 · 0.94%Golduck
BST 500 · 0.92%Kleavor
BST 500 · 0.56%
BST 500 · 1.38%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.19%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.12%Carbink
BST 500 · 1.02%Politoed
BST 500 · 0.94%Golduck
BST 500 · 0.92%Kleavor
BST 500 · 0.56%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.45%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.22%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.19%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.15%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.1%Walrein
BST 530 · 1.05%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.98%Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.96%Empoleon
BST 530 · 0.88%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.86%Aggron
BST 530 · 0.85%Greninja
BST 530 · 0.85%Primarina
BST 530 · 0.81%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.73%
BST 530 · 1.45%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.22%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.19%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.15%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.1%Walrein
BST 530 · 1.05%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.98%Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.96%Empoleon
BST 530 · 0.88%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.86%Aggron
BST 530 · 0.85%Greninja
BST 530 · 0.85%Primarina
BST 530 · 0.81%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.73%
BST 450BST 550
Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.45%
Garganacl
BST 500 · 1.38%
Milotic
BST 540 · 1.37%
Rampardos
BST 495 · 1.32%
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.31%
Tyrantrum
BST 521 · 1.3%
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1.27%
Samurott
BST 528 · 1.26%
Lycanroc
BST 487 · 1.25%
KlawfEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.24%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.22%
Lycanroc-D
BST 487 · 1.21%
Wailord
BST 500 · 1.19%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.19%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1.19%
Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.15%
Lycanroc-M
BST 487 · 1.14%
Alomomola
BST 470 · 1.13%
Ogerpon-Rt
BST 550 · 1.12%
Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.12%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.12%
Phione
BST 480 · 1.11%
Palafin
BST 457 · 1.1%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.1%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.1%
Ogerpon-R
BST 550 · 1.1%
Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 1.09%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.08%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 1.06%
Solrock
BST 460 · 1.05%
Walrein
BST 530 · 1.05%
Lapras
BST 535 · 1.05%
Gigalith
BST 515 · 1.04%
Carbink
BST 500 · 1.02%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 1.01%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 1.01%
Probopass
BST 525 · 1%
Basculin-WEvolves: Level 30
BST 460 · 1%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 0.98%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 0.98%
Golem
BST 495 · 0.98%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.98%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 0.97%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.96%
Aurorus
BST 521 · 0.96%
Stonjourner
BST 470 · 0.96%
SeakingEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 0.95%
Starmie
BST 520 · 0.95%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 0.95%
Politoed
BST 500 · 0.94%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 0.94%
Swampert
BST 535 · 0.94%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 0.94%
Basculin
BST 460 · 0.94%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 0.93%
Avalugg-H
BST 514 · 0.93%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 0.93%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.92%
Golduck
BST 500 · 0.92%
Basculin-B
BST 460 · 0.88%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 0.88%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 0.86%
Rhyperior
BST 535 · 0.86%
Simipour
BST 498 · 0.86%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.86%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.86%
Aggron
BST 530 · 0.85%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.85%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 0.85%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 0.85%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.85%
Bastiodon
BST 495 · 0.85%
Greninja
BST 530 · 0.85%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 0.85%
Coalossal
BST 510 · 0.82%
RhydonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 485 · 0.82%
Primarina
BST 530 · 0.81%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 0.8%
Veluza
BST 478 · 0.8%
Slowking
BST 490 · 0.8%
Lunatone
BST 460 · 0.79%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 0.79%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.79%
Shuckle
BST 505 · 0.79%
Golem-A
BST 495 · 0.79%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.77%
Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.77%
Omastar
BST 495 · 0.77%
Swanna
BST 473 · 0.76%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.75%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.74%
Crustle
BST 485 · 0.73%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.73%
Cradily
BST 495 · 0.73%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.73%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.72%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.72%
Mantine
BST 485 · 0.69%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.67%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 0.65%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 0.65%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.61%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 0.59%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.58%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.57%
Kleavor
BST 500 · 0.56%
