Amaura

#698
This ancient Pokémon was restored from part of its body that had been frozen in ice for over 100 million years. It lived in a cold land where there were no predators.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 362 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 30 |
| Level-up moves (14) | 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48, 52, 56 |
| Category | Tundra Pokemon |
| Height | 1.3 m |
| Weight | 25.2 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Rhydon
BST 485 · 1.24%
Evolves: RoguestoneRelicanth
BST 485 · 1.18%Crustle
BST 485 · 1.13%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.11%
BST 485 · 1.24%
Evolves: RoguestoneRelicanth
BST 485 · 1.18%Crustle
BST 485 · 1.13%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.11%
Rampardos
BST 495 · 1.84%Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.46%Golem
BST 495 · 1.27%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.19%Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.18%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.16%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.08%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.04%Cradily
BST 495 · 0.96%
BST 495 · 1.84%Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.46%Golem
BST 495 · 1.27%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.19%Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.18%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.16%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.08%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.04%Cradily
BST 495 · 0.96%
BST 470BST 570
Vanilluxe
BST 535 · 2.49%
Glalie
BST 480 · 2.38%
Avalugg
BST 514 · 2.25%
Chien-Pao
BST 570 · 2.23%
Archeops
BST 567 · 2.23%
Beartic
BST 505 · 2.21%
Iron Bundle
BST 570 · 2.15%
Lycanroc-M
BST 487 · 2.14%
Nihilego
BST 570 · 2.11%
Cetitan
BST 521 · 2.11%
Cryogonal
BST 515 · 2.07%
Darmanitan-G
BST 480 · 2.05%
Stakataka
BST 570 · 2.05%
Iron Thorns
BST 570 · 2.05%
Glaceon
BST 525 · 1.99%
Eiscue
BST 470 · 1.99%
Lycanroc
BST 487 · 1.9%
Stonjourner
BST 470 · 1.89%
Crabominable
BST 478 · 1.86%
Rampardos
BST 495 · 1.84%
Garganacl
BST 500 · 1.78%
Lycanroc-D
BST 487 · 1.77%
Gigalith
BST 515 · 1.74%
Arcanine-H
BST 555 · 1.71%
Avalugg-H
BST 514 · 1.67%
Ogerpon-R
BST 550 · 1.59%
Mr. Rime
BST 520 · 1.58%
Ogerpon-Rt
BST 550 · 1.56%
Aggron
BST 530 · 1.54%
Weavile
BST 510 · 1.53%
Tyrantrum
BST 521 · 1.51%
Probopass
BST 525 · 1.46%
Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.46%
Mamoswine
BST 530 · 1.45%
Rhyperior
BST 535 · 1.44%
Froslass
BST 480 · 1.41%
Coalossal
BST 510 · 1.37%
Lapras
BST 535 · 1.37%
Carbink
BST 500 · 1.37%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.3%
Ninetales-A
BST 505 · 1.27%
Golem
BST 495 · 1.27%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 1.27%
RhydonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 485 · 1.24%
Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 1.24%
Walrein
BST 530 · 1.24%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.19%
Abomasnow
BST 494 · 1.19%
Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.18%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.18%
Frosmoth
BST 475 · 1.18%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 1.18%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 1.16%
Omastar
BST 495 · 1.16%
Crustle
BST 485 · 1.13%
Arctozolt
BST 505 · 1.12%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.11%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.08%
Shuckle
BST 505 · 1.07%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.04%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 0.99%
Kleavor
BST 500 · 0.98%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.97%
Cradily
BST 495 · 0.96%
