Vibrava

#329
It looses ultrasonic waves by rubbing its wings together. Since a Vibrava’s wings are still in the process of growing, it can only fly short distances.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 340 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 45 |
| Level-up moves (12) | Evo, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 38, 44, 50, 56, 62 |
| Category | Vibration Pokemon |
| Height | 1.1 m |
| Weight | 15.3 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Druddigon
BST 485 · 3.18%Turtonator
BST 485 · 2.33%Flapple
BST 485 · 1.89%Appletun
BST 485 · 1.87%Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.75%
Evolves: Level 30Rhydon
BST 485 · 1.51%
Evolves: RoguestoneDrampa
BST 485 · 1.44%
BST 485 · 3.18%Turtonator
BST 485 · 2.33%Flapple
BST 485 · 1.89%Appletun
BST 485 · 1.87%Dipplin
BST 485 · 1.75%
Evolves: Level 30Rhydon
BST 485 · 1.51%
Evolves: RoguestoneDrampa
BST 485 · 1.44%
BST 468BST 570
Haxorus
BST 540 · 3.31%
Druddigon
BST 485 · 3.18%
Guzzlord
BST 570 · 2.55%
Great Tusk
BST 570 · 2.48%
Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 2.44%
Donphan
BST 500 · 2.39%
Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 2.38%
Hippowdon
BST 525 · 2.36%
Ting-Lu
BST 570 · 2.35%
Turtonator
BST 485 · 2.33%
DuraludonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 535 · 2.3%
Naganadel
BST 540 · 2.28%
Mudsdale
BST 500 · 2.23%
Noivern
BST 535 · 2.19%
Iron Treads
BST 570 · 2.16%
Tyrantrum
BST 521 · 2.1%
Altaria
BST 490 · 2.03%
Sandaconda
BST 510 · 1.97%
Hydrapple
BST 540 · 1.96%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.95%
Dracozolt
BST 505 · 1.92%
Flapple
BST 485 · 1.89%
Appletun
BST 485 · 1.87%
Mamoswine
BST 530 · 1.86%
Rhyperior
BST 535 · 1.86%
Camerupt-M
BST 560 · 1.82%
Steelix
BST 510 · 1.81%
DipplinEvolves: Level 30
BST 485 · 1.75%
Stunfisk-G
BST 471 · 1.74%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 1.71%
Zygarde-1P
BST 486 · 1.69%
Dragalge
BST 494 · 1.63%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 1.61%
Golurk
BST 483 · 1.54%
Ursaluna-Bm
BST 555 · 1.54%
RhydonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 485 · 1.51%
Krookodile
BST 519 · 1.5%
Runerigus
BST 483 · 1.46%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 1.46%
Excadrill
BST 508 · 1.45%
Drampa
BST 485 · 1.44%
Palossand
BST 480 · 1.41%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 1.39%
Stunfisk
BST 471 · 1.38%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 1.36%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 1.34%
Claydol
BST 500 · 1.33%
Swampert
BST 535 · 1.33%
Torterra
BST 525 · 1.29%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 1.26%
Cyclizar
BST 501 · 1.26%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.24%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 1.23%
Golem
BST 495 · 1.2%
Ursaluna
BST 550 · 0.98%
