Shellder

#90
At night, it burrows a hole in the seafloor with its broad tongue to make a place to sleep. While asleep, it closes its shell, but leaves its tongue hanging out.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 305 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Roguestone |
| Level-up moves (12) | 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48 |
| Category | Bivalve Pokemon |
| Height | 0.3 m |
| Weight | 4.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.89%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.66%Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.29%Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.25%Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.16%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.07%
BST 475 · 1.89%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.66%Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.29%Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.25%Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.16%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.07%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.88%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.48%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.11%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.08%Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.98%
BST 485 · 1.88%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.48%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.11%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.08%Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.98%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.47%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.12%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.12%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.9%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.83%
BST 495 · 1.47%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.12%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.12%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.9%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.83%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1.63%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.61%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.6%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.46%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.21%
BST 500 · 1.63%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.61%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.6%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.46%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.21%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.95%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.91%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.77%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.71%Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.55%Walrein
BST 530 · 1.52%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.5%Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.44%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.43%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.4%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.35%Greninja
BST 530 · 1.27%Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.14%
BST 530 · 1.95%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.91%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.77%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.71%Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.55%Walrein
BST 530 · 1.52%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.5%Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.44%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.43%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.4%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.35%Greninja
BST 530 · 1.27%Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.14%
BST 473BST 575
Tapu Fini
BST 570 · 2.06%
Tatsugiri-M
BST 575 · 2.04%
Milotic
BST 540 · 2.03%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.95%
Iron Bundle
BST 570 · 1.94%
Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.91%
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.89%
Tatsugiri-Ms
BST 575 · 1.88%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.88%
Samurott
BST 528 · 1.79%
Primarina
BST 530 · 1.77%
Tatsugiri-Md
BST 575 · 1.75%
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1.75%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.71%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.71%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 1.7%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.66%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 1.65%
Simipour
BST 498 · 1.63%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1.63%
Politoed
BST 500 · 1.61%
Phione
BST 480 · 1.6%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.6%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 1.57%
Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 1.57%
Starmie
BST 520 · 1.56%
Lapras
BST 535 · 1.55%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.55%
Sharpedo-M
BST 560 · 1.54%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1.53%
Walrein
BST 530 · 1.52%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.5%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.5%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.48%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.47%
Wailord
BST 500 · 1.46%
Swampert
BST 535 · 1.45%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.44%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.43%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 1.4%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.4%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 1.36%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.35%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.29%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.28%
Greninja
BST 530 · 1.27%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 1.26%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 1.25%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.25%
Swanna
BST 473 · 1.24%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 1.23%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.21%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.16%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 1.15%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.14%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 1.14%
Omastar
BST 495 · 1.12%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 1.12%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.12%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.11%
Mantine
BST 485 · 1.08%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.07%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.03%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 1.02%
Veluza
BST 478 · 1%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.98%
Slowking
BST 490 · 0.98%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.9%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.83%
