Poliwhirl

#61
Its body surface is always wet and slick with an oily fluid. Because of this greasy covering, it can easily slip and slide out of the clutches of any enemy in battle.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 385 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Roguestone |
| Level-up moves (7) | 18, 24, 32, 40, 48, 56, 66 |
| Category | Tadpole Pokemon |
| Height | 1.0 m |
| Weight | 20.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Basculin
BST 460 · 1.82%Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.7%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.66%
Evolves: Level 30Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.6%Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.19%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.03%
BST 460 · 1.82%Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.7%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.66%
Evolves: Level 30Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.6%Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.19%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.03%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.69%Kingler
BST 475 · 1.55%Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.29%Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.18%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.13%Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.1%
BST 475 · 1.69%Kingler
BST 475 · 1.55%Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.29%Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.18%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.13%Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.1%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.6%Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.4%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.07%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.04%Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.97%
BST 485 · 1.6%Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.4%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.07%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.04%Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.97%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.32%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.28%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.04%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.99%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.94%
BST 495 · 1.32%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.28%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.04%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.99%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.94%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.95%Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.92%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.88%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.85%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.65%Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.55%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.54%Walrein
BST 530 · 1.53%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.49%Greninja
BST 530 · 1.38%Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.22%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.16%Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.11%
BST 530 · 1.95%Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.92%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.88%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.85%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.65%Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.55%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.54%Walrein
BST 530 · 1.53%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.49%Greninja
BST 530 · 1.38%Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.22%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.16%Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.11%
BST 460BST 575
Samurott
BST 528 · 2.18%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.95%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.92%
Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.88%
Alomomola
BST 470 · 1.85%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.85%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 1.84%
Basculin
BST 460 · 1.82%
Milotic
BST 540 · 1.78%
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1.72%
Wailord
BST 500 · 1.71%
Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.7%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.69%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 1.66%
Basculin-WEvolves: Level 30
BST 460 · 1.66%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.65%
Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 1.65%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.6%
Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.6%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.59%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1.58%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.55%
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.55%
Swampert
BST 535 · 1.54%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.54%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.54%
Walrein
BST 530 · 1.53%
Primarina
BST 530 · 1.49%
Sharpedo-M
BST 560 · 1.49%
Simipour
BST 498 · 1.44%
Lapras
BST 535 · 1.44%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1.44%
Starmie
BST 520 · 1.4%
Phione
BST 480 · 1.4%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.4%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 1.39%
Greninja
BST 530 · 1.38%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 1.33%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.32%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 1.31%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.29%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 1.29%
Omastar
BST 495 · 1.28%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.27%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 1.23%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 1.23%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 1.22%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.22%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.19%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.18%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 1.18%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.16%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 1.14%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 1.14%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 1.13%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.11%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.1%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.1%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 1.08%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.07%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 1.04%
Slowking
BST 490 · 1.04%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.04%
Mantine
BST 485 · 1.04%
Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.03%
Veluza
BST 478 · 1.02%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1%
Swanna
BST 473 · 0.99%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.99%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.97%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.94%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.92%
Tatsugiri-Md
BST 575 · 0.01%
