Palpitoad

#536
It lives in the water and on land. When they vibrate the bumps on their heads, they can make waves in water or earthquake-like vibrations on land.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 384 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 36 |
| Level-up moves (10) | 12, 16, 20, 24, 30, 37, 42, 48, 54, 60 |
| Category | Vibration Pokemon |
| Height | 0.8 m |
| Weight | 17.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.26%
Evolves: Level 30Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.26%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.22%Basculin
BST 460 · 0.96%Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.88%Camerupt
BST 460 · 0.86%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.8%
BST 460 · 1.26%
Evolves: Level 30Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.26%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.22%Basculin
BST 460 · 0.96%Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.88%Camerupt
BST 460 · 0.86%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.8%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.18%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.15%Kingler
BST 475 · 1.01%Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.91%Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.89%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.75%
BST 475 · 1.18%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.15%Kingler
BST 475 · 1.01%Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.91%Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.89%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.75%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1.22%Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.87%Palossand
BST 480 · 0.85%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.83%Phione
BST 480 · 0.83%
BST 480 · 1.22%Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.87%Palossand
BST 480 · 0.85%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.83%Phione
BST 480 · 0.83%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.21%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.2%Rhydon
BST 485 · 1.03%
Evolves: RoguestoneRelicanth
BST 485 · 0.8%Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.71%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.66%
BST 485 · 1.21%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.2%Rhydon
BST 485 · 1.03%
Evolves: RoguestoneRelicanth
BST 485 · 0.8%Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.71%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.66%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.01%Golem
BST 495 · 1.01%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.78%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.77%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.65%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.62%
BST 495 · 1.01%Golem
BST 495 · 1.01%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.78%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.77%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.65%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.62%
Mudsdale
BST 500 · 1.38%Donphan
BST 500 · 1.33%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.32%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.12%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.06%Claydol
BST 500 · 1.02%Politoed
BST 500 · 0.95%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.8%
BST 500 · 1.38%Donphan
BST 500 · 1.33%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.32%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.12%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.06%Claydol
BST 500 · 1.02%Politoed
BST 500 · 0.95%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.8%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.39%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.34%Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.31%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.17%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.14%Mamoswine
BST 530 · 1.12%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.09%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.01%Walrein
BST 530 · 1%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.98%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.95%Greninja
BST 530 · 0.95%Empoleon
BST 530 · 0.91%Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.87%
BST 530 · 1.39%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.34%Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.31%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.17%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.14%Mamoswine
BST 530 · 1.12%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.09%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.01%Walrein
BST 530 · 1%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.98%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.95%Greninja
BST 530 · 0.95%Empoleon
BST 530 · 0.91%Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.87%
BST 460BST 555
Milotic
BST 540 · 1.59%
Sandaconda
BST 510 · 1.5%
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1.46%
Hippowdon
BST 525 · 1.45%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.39%
Mudsdale
BST 500 · 1.38%
Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.34%
Donphan
BST 500 · 1.33%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.32%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.31%
Flygon
BST 520 · 1.29%
Samurott
BST 528 · 1.27%
Alomomola
BST 470 · 1.27%
Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 1.27%
Basculin-WEvolves: Level 30
BST 460 · 1.26%
Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.26%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.24%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1.22%
Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.22%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.21%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.2%
Stunfisk-G
BST 471 · 1.19%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.18%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.17%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.15%
Zygarde-1P
BST 486 · 1.15%
Primarina
BST 530 · 1.14%
Excadrill
BST 508 · 1.13%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.13%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1.12%
Mamoswine
BST 530 · 1.12%
Simipour
BST 498 · 1.12%
Krookodile
BST 519 · 1.11%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.09%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 1.09%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 1.09%
Wailord
BST 500 · 1.06%
RhydonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 485 · 1.03%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 1.03%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 1.03%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 1.02%
Claydol
BST 500 · 1.02%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 1.01%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.01%
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.01%
Golem
BST 495 · 1.01%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.01%
Walrein
BST 530 · 1%
Ursaluna-Bm
BST 555 · 1%
Rhyperior
BST 535 · 0.98%
Swampert
BST 535 · 0.98%
Golurk
BST 483 · 0.98%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.98%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.97%
Basculin
BST 460 · 0.96%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 0.96%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.95%
Lapras
BST 535 · 0.95%
Greninja
BST 530 · 0.95%
Politoed
BST 500 · 0.95%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 0.94%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 0.94%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 0.92%
Steelix
BST 510 · 0.92%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 0.91%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.91%
Torterra
BST 525 · 0.91%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.89%
Runerigus
BST 483 · 0.89%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.88%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.87%
Stunfisk
BST 471 · 0.87%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.87%
Camerupt
BST 460 · 0.86%
Palossand
BST 480 · 0.85%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.83%
Phione
BST 480 · 0.83%
Starmie
BST 520 · 0.81%
Swanna
BST 473 · 0.81%
Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.8%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.8%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.8%
Ursaluna
BST 550 · 0.79%
Omastar
BST 495 · 0.78%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 0.78%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.77%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 0.76%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.75%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.75%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.74%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.73%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 0.73%
Slowking
BST 490 · 0.73%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.71%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 0.71%
Mantine
BST 485 · 0.66%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.65%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.62%
Veluza
BST 478 · 0.62%
