Monferno

#391
It carefully controls the intensity of the flame on its tail, so as to keep its foes at an adequate distance. Its fiery tail is but one weapon.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 405 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 36 |
| Level-up moves (11) | Evo, 9, 16, 19, 26, 29, 36, 39, 46, 49, 56 |
| Category | Playful Pokemon |
| Height | 0.9 m |
| Weight | 22.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Passimian
BST 490 · 1.56%Tauros-P
BST 490 · 1.35%Tauros-Pf
BST 490 · 1.01%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 0.91%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.91%Pawmot
BST 490 · 0.86%
BST 490 · 1.56%Tauros-P
BST 490 · 1.35%Tauros-Pf
BST 490 · 1.01%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 0.91%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.91%Pawmot
BST 490 · 0.86%
Rapidash
BST 500 · 1.11%Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.04%Flamigo
BST 500 · 0.96%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 0.89%Heracross
BST 500 · 0.83%Bewear
BST 500 · 0.8%
BST 500 · 1.11%Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.04%Flamigo
BST 500 · 0.96%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 0.89%Heracross
BST 500 · 0.83%Bewear
BST 500 · 0.8%
Mienshao
BST 510 · 1.49%Medicham-M
BST 510 · 0.99%Sneasler
BST 510 · 0.94%Coalossal
BST 510 · 0.85%Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.77%
BST 510 · 1.49%Medicham-M
BST 510 · 0.99%Sneasler
BST 510 · 0.94%Coalossal
BST 510 · 0.85%Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.77%
Flareon
BST 525 · 1.33%Lucario
BST 525 · 1.23%Armarouge
BST 525 · 1.22%Ceruledge
BST 525 · 0.96%Centiskorch
BST 525 · 0.72%
BST 525 · 1.33%Lucario
BST 525 · 1.23%Armarouge
BST 525 · 1.22%Ceruledge
BST 525 · 0.96%Centiskorch
BST 525 · 0.72%
Cinderace
BST 530 · 1.31%Blaziken
BST 530 · 1.09%Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.07%Incineroar
BST 530 · 1.06%Skeledirge
BST 530 · 1.04%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 0.97%Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 0.94%
BST 530 · 1.31%Blaziken
BST 530 · 1.09%Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.07%Incineroar
BST 530 · 1.06%Skeledirge
BST 530 · 1.04%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 0.97%Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 0.94%
Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 1.22%Ogerpon-Ft
BST 550 · 1.15%Urshifu
BST 550 · 1.11%Ogerpon-Fi
BST 550 · 1.07%Volcarona
BST 550 · 0.95%
BST 550 · 1.22%Ogerpon-Ft
BST 550 · 1.15%Urshifu
BST 550 · 1.11%Ogerpon-Fi
BST 550 · 1.07%Volcarona
BST 550 · 0.95%
Falinks-M
BST 570 · 1.73%Slither Wing
BST 570 · 1.63%Iron Moth
BST 570 · 1.58%Iron Hands
BST 570 · 1.57%Buzzwole
BST 570 · 1.53%Great Tusk
BST 570 · 1.51%Chi-Yu
BST 570 · 1.35%Blacephalon
BST 570 · 1.32%Pheromosa
BST 570 · 1.28%
BST 570 · 1.73%Slither Wing
BST 570 · 1.63%Iron Moth
BST 570 · 1.58%Iron Hands
BST 570 · 1.57%Buzzwole
BST 570 · 1.53%Great Tusk
BST 570 · 1.51%Chi-Yu
BST 570 · 1.35%Blacephalon
BST 570 · 1.32%Pheromosa
BST 570 · 1.28%
BST 484BST 586
Staraptor-M
BST 585 · 1.95%
Crabominable-M
BST 578 · 1.93%
Scovillain-M
BST 586 · 1.79%
Cobalion
BST 580 · 1.77%
Falinks-M
BST 570 · 1.73%
Entei
BST 580 · 1.67%
Terrakion
BST 580 · 1.66%
Slither Wing
BST 570 · 1.63%
Virizion
BST 580 · 1.62%
Zapdos-G
BST 580 · 1.59%
Machamp
BST 505 · 1.59%
Sirfetch’d
BST 507 · 1.59%
Iron Moth
BST 570 · 1.58%
Iron Hands
BST 570 · 1.57%
Keldeo-R
BST 580 · 1.57%
Passimian
BST 490 · 1.56%
Buzzwole
BST 570 · 1.53%
Great Tusk
BST 570 · 1.51%
Mienshao
BST 510 · 1.49%
Okidogi
BST 555 · 1.48%
Arcanine
BST 555 · 1.46%
Simisear
BST 498 · 1.46%
Keldeo
BST 580 · 1.42%
Typhlosion
BST 534 · 1.42%
MagmarEvolves: Roguestone
BST 495 · 1.41%
Moltres
BST 580 · 1.39%
Heatmor
BST 484 · 1.38%
Chi-Yu
BST 570 · 1.35%
Tauros-P
BST 490 · 1.35%
Flareon
BST 525 · 1.33%
Blacephalon
BST 570 · 1.32%
Conkeldurr
BST 505 · 1.32%
Cinderace
BST 530 · 1.31%
Pheromosa
BST 570 · 1.28%
Magmortar
BST 540 · 1.27%
Lucario
BST 525 · 1.23%
Annihilape
BST 535 · 1.23%
Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 1.22%
Armarouge
BST 525 · 1.22%
Lopunny-M
BST 580 · 1.21%
Gallade
BST 518 · 1.2%
Ninetales
BST 505 · 1.2%
Turtonator
BST 485 · 1.18%
Arcanine-H
BST 555 · 1.17%
Ogerpon-Ft
BST 550 · 1.15%
Camerupt-M
BST 560 · 1.12%
Typhlosion-H
BST 534 · 1.12%
Rapidash
BST 500 · 1.11%
Urshifu
BST 550 · 1.11%
Blaziken
BST 530 · 1.09%
Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.07%
Ogerpon-Fi
BST 550 · 1.07%
Incineroar
BST 530 · 1.06%
Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.04%
Skeledirge
BST 530 · 1.04%
Delphox
BST 534 · 1.03%
Tauros-Pf
BST 490 · 1.01%
Medicham-M
BST 510 · 0.99%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 0.97%
Ceruledge
BST 525 · 0.96%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 0.96%
Volcarona
BST 550 · 0.95%
Emboar
BST 528 · 0.95%
Chandelure
BST 520 · 0.94%
Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 0.94%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 0.94%
Charizard
BST 534 · 0.93%
Toxicroak
BST 490 · 0.91%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.91%
Scrafty
BST 488 · 0.91%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 0.89%
Pawmot
BST 490 · 0.86%
Pangoro
BST 495 · 0.85%
Coalossal
BST 510 · 0.85%
Scovillain
BST 486 · 0.83%
Heracross
BST 500 · 0.83%
Bewear
BST 500 · 0.8%
Rotom-H
BST 520 · 0.79%
Talonflame
BST 499 · 0.77%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.77%
Centiskorch
BST 525 · 0.72%
Pyroar
BST 507 · 0.62%
