Marshtomp

#259
Its toughened hind legs enable it to stand upright. Because it weakens if its skin dries out, it replenishes fluids by playing in mud.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 405 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 36 |
| Level-up moves (12) | Evo, 9, 12, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50, 55 |
| Category | Mud Fish Pokemon |
| Height | 0.7 m |
| Weight | 28.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.46%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.14%Rhydon
BST 485 · 0.99%
Evolves: RoguestoneRelicanth
BST 485 · 0.95%Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.76%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.74%
BST 485 · 1.46%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.14%Rhydon
BST 485 · 0.99%
Evolves: RoguestoneRelicanth
BST 485 · 0.95%Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.76%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.74%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.06%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.03%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.91%Golem
BST 495 · 0.74%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.73%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.52%
BST 495 · 1.06%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.03%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.91%Golem
BST 495 · 0.74%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.73%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.52%
Donphan
BST 500 · 1.45%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.29%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.26%Mudsdale
BST 500 · 1.26%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.18%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.11%Claydol
BST 500 · 0.95%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.93%
BST 500 · 1.45%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.29%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.26%Mudsdale
BST 500 · 1.26%Wailord
BST 500 · 1.18%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.11%Claydol
BST 500 · 0.95%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.93%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.44%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.35%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.31%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.3%Walrein
BST 530 · 1.24%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.23%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.11%Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.1%Mamoswine
BST 530 · 1.08%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1%Empoleon
BST 530 · 0.98%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.95%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.88%Greninja
BST 530 · 0.76%
BST 530 · 1.44%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.35%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.31%Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.3%Walrein
BST 530 · 1.24%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.23%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.11%Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.1%Mamoswine
BST 530 · 1.08%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1%Empoleon
BST 530 · 0.98%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.95%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.88%Greninja
BST 530 · 0.76%
BST 483BST 583
Golurk-M
BST 583 · 1.98%
Keldeo-R
BST 580 · 1.93%
Iron Treads
BST 570 · 1.75%
Keldeo
BST 580 · 1.67%
Ting-Lu
BST 570 · 1.59%
Iron Bundle
BST 570 · 1.56%
Suicune
BST 580 · 1.5%
Tapu Fini
BST 570 · 1.49%
Sharpedo-M
BST 560 · 1.47%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.46%
Donphan
BST 500 · 1.45%
Sandy Shocks
BST 570 · 1.44%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.44%
Hippowdon
BST 525 · 1.44%
Tatsugiri-Ms
BST 575 · 1.44%
Flygon
BST 520 · 1.43%
Tatsugiri-Md
BST 575 · 1.43%
Samurott
BST 528 · 1.42%
Great Tusk
BST 570 · 1.36%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.35%
Sandaconda
BST 510 · 1.32%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.31%
Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.3%
Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 1.3%
Politoed
BST 500 · 1.29%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.27%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.26%
Mudsdale
BST 500 · 1.26%
Walrein
BST 530 · 1.24%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 1.23%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.23%
Tatsugiri-M
BST 575 · 1.22%
Wailord
BST 500 · 1.18%
Milotic
BST 540 · 1.18%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 1.17%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.14%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 1.14%
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1.12%
Primarina
BST 530 · 1.11%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1.11%
Excadrill
BST 508 · 1.11%
Starmie
BST 520 · 1.11%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.1%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 1.08%
Krookodile
BST 519 · 1.08%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 1.08%
Simipour
BST 498 · 1.08%
Mamoswine
BST 530 · 1.08%
Zygarde-1P
BST 486 · 1.08%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 1.07%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 1.06%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.06%
Steelix
BST 510 · 1.05%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 1.05%
Camerupt-M
BST 560 · 1.03%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.03%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.02%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1%
RhydonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 485 · 0.99%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 0.98%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.95%
Claydol
BST 500 · 0.95%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.95%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.93%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.93%
Lapras
BST 535 · 0.92%
Omastar
BST 495 · 0.91%
Runerigus
BST 483 · 0.89%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.88%
Gliscor
BST 510 · 0.88%
Golurk
BST 483 · 0.87%
Ursaluna-Bm
BST 555 · 0.86%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.84%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 0.84%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 0.83%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 0.83%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 0.82%
Torterra
BST 525 · 0.81%
Rhyperior
BST 535 · 0.79%
Ursaluna
BST 550 · 0.76%
Greninja
BST 530 · 0.76%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.76%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.76%
Slowking
BST 490 · 0.75%
Mantine
BST 485 · 0.74%
Golem
BST 495 · 0.74%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.73%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 0.68%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.52%
