Magikarp

#129
Its swimming muscles are weak, so it is easily washed away by currents. In places where water pools, you can see many Magikarp deposited there by the flow.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 200 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 20 |
| Level-up moves (2) | 15, 25 |
| Category | Fish Pokemon |
| Height | 0.9 m |
| Weight | 10.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.86%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.37%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.28%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.27%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.23%
BST 495 · 1.86%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.37%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.28%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.27%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.23%
Wailord
BST 500 · 2.04%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.8%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.8%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.72%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.25%
BST 500 · 2.04%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.8%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.8%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.72%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.25%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 2.16%Blastoise
BST 530 · 2.08%Walrein
BST 530 · 1.86%Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.83%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.81%Greninja
BST 530 · 1.79%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.71%Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.64%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.63%Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.51%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.51%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.47%Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.17%
BST 530 · 2.16%Blastoise
BST 530 · 2.08%Walrein
BST 530 · 1.86%Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.83%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.81%Greninja
BST 530 · 1.79%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.71%Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.64%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.63%Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.51%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.51%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.47%Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.17%
BST 490BST 590
Slowbro-M
BST 590 · 3.25%
Walking Wake
BST 590 · 2.59%
Suicune
BST 580 · 2.58%
Keldeo
BST 580 · 2.43%
Iron Bundle
BST 570 · 2.34%
Tapu Fini
BST 570 · 2.29%
Keldeo-R
BST 580 · 2.29%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 2.16%
Samurott
BST 528 · 2.13%
Milotic
BST 540 · 2.1%
Tatsugiri-Ms
BST 575 · 2.09%
Blastoise
BST 530 · 2.08%
Tatsugiri-Md
BST 575 · 2.05%
Wailord
BST 500 · 2.04%
Sharpedo-M
BST 560 · 2.02%
Lapras
BST 535 · 2%
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1.95%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 1.93%
Tatsugiri-M
BST 575 · 1.93%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.9%
Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 1.89%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.86%
Walrein
BST 530 · 1.86%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 1.84%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.83%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.81%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 1.81%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.8%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1.8%
Greninja
BST 530 · 1.79%
Politoed
BST 500 · 1.72%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.71%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.7%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.64%
Primarina
BST 530 · 1.63%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 1.59%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 1.55%
Simipour
BST 498 · 1.54%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.51%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.51%
Swampert
BST 535 · 1.5%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.47%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.37%
Starmie
BST 520 · 1.35%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 1.33%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 1.31%
Omastar
BST 495 · 1.28%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.27%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 1.26%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.25%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 1.23%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.23%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 1.17%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 1.14%
Slowking
BST 490 · 1.14%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.1%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 1.06%
