Lairon

#305
When two Lairon meet in the wild, they fight for territory by bashing into each other with their steel bodies. The sound of their collision carries for miles.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 430 |
| Starting friendship | 35 |
| Evolves | Level 42 |
| Level-up moves (13) | 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 35, 40, 46, 52, 58, 64, 70, 76 |
| Category | Iron Armor Pokemon |
| Height | 0.9 m |
| Weight | 120.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Rhydon
BST 485 · 1.18%
Evolves: RoguestoneDrednaw
BST 485 · 1.09%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.04%Crustle
BST 485 · 0.99%
BST 485 · 1.18%
Evolves: RoguestoneDrednaw
BST 485 · 1.09%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.04%Crustle
BST 485 · 0.99%
Rampardos
BST 495 · 1.67%Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.38%Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.31%Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.04%Cradily
BST 495 · 1.04%Golem
BST 495 · 1%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.94%Armaldo
BST 495 · 0.91%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.88%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.87%Escavalier
BST 495 · 0.79%
BST 495 · 1.67%Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.38%Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.31%Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.04%Cradily
BST 495 · 1.04%Golem
BST 495 · 1%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.94%Armaldo
BST 495 · 0.91%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.88%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.87%Escavalier
BST 495 · 0.79%
Garganacl
BST 500 · 1.84%Copperajah
BST 500 · 1.75%Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.21%Carbink
BST 500 · 1.2%Aegislash
BST 500 · 1.18%Scizor
BST 500 · 1.09%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.09%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.95%Kleavor
BST 500 · 0.88%
BST 500 · 1.84%Copperajah
BST 500 · 1.75%Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.21%Carbink
BST 500 · 1.2%Aegislash
BST 500 · 1.18%Scizor
BST 500 · 1.09%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.09%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.95%Kleavor
BST 500 · 0.88%
BST 480BST 580
Registeel
BST 580 · 2.71%
Regirock
BST 580 · 2.53%
Terrakion
BST 580 · 2.33%
DuraludonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 535 · 2.17%
Cobalion
BST 580 · 2.14%
Lycanroc-M
BST 487 · 2.13%
Nihilego
BST 570 · 2.1%
Celesteela
BST 570 · 2.09%
Archeops
BST 567 · 2.07%
Orthworm
BST 480 · 2.05%
Klinklang
BST 520 · 2.01%
Stakataka
BST 570 · 2%
Skarmory-M
BST 565 · 1.86%
Iron Treads
BST 570 · 1.85%
Garganacl
BST 500 · 1.84%
Chimecho-M
BST 555 · 1.8%
Iron Thorns
BST 570 · 1.79%
Tinkaton
BST 506 · 1.78%
Gholdengo
BST 550 · 1.77%
Copperajah
BST 500 · 1.75%
Lycanroc
BST 487 · 1.75%
Gigalith
BST 515 · 1.72%
Kartana
BST 570 · 1.68%
Rampardos
BST 495 · 1.67%
Tyrantrum
BST 521 · 1.65%
Lucario
BST 525 · 1.63%
Ogerpon-R
BST 550 · 1.63%
Lycanroc-D
BST 487 · 1.56%
Aurorus
BST 521 · 1.53%
Ogerpon-Rt
BST 550 · 1.5%
Arcanine-H
BST 555 · 1.47%
BisharpEvolves: Level 62
BST 490 · 1.46%
Kingambit
BST 550 · 1.44%
Mawile-M
BST 480 · 1.41%
Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.38%
Magnezone
BST 535 · 1.35%
Rhyperior
BST 535 · 1.33%
Corviknight
BST 495 · 1.31%
Avalugg-H
BST 514 · 1.28%
Excadrill
BST 508 · 1.25%
Probopass
BST 525 · 1.24%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 1.24%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.22%
Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.21%
Carbink
BST 500 · 1.2%
Aegislash
BST 500 · 1.18%
RhydonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 485 · 1.18%
Steelix
BST 510 · 1.17%
Coalossal
BST 510 · 1.16%
Scizor
BST 500 · 1.09%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.09%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.09%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 1.07%
Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.04%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.04%
Cradily
BST 495 · 1.04%
Golem
BST 495 · 1%
Crustle
BST 485 · 0.99%
Durant
BST 484 · 0.98%
Shuckle
BST 505 · 0.96%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.95%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.94%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 0.91%
Omastar
BST 495 · 0.88%
Kleavor
BST 500 · 0.88%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.87%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 0.82%
Escavalier
BST 495 · 0.79%
