Kubfu

#891
Kubfu trains hard to perfect its moves. The moves it masters will determine which form it takes when it evolves.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 385 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Roguestone |
| Level-up moves (13) | 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48, 52 |
| Category | Wushu Pokemon |
| Height | 0.6 m |
| Weight | 12.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Falinks-M
BST 570 · 2.68%Buzzwole
BST 570 · 2.51%Slither Wing
BST 570 · 2.51%Iron Hands
BST 570 · 2.39%Pheromosa
BST 570 · 2.07%Great Tusk
BST 570 · 2.02%
BST 570 · 2.68%Buzzwole
BST 570 · 2.51%Slither Wing
BST 570 · 2.51%Iron Hands
BST 570 · 2.39%Pheromosa
BST 570 · 2.07%Great Tusk
BST 570 · 2.02%
BST 495BST 600
Hawlucha-M
BST 600 · 3.25%
Iron Valiant
BST 590 · 3.1%
Barbaracle-M
BST 600 · 3.1%
Scrafty-M
BST 588 · 3%
Heracross-M
BST 600 · 2.99%
Staraptor-M
BST 585 · 2.97%
Marshadow
BST 600 · 2.94%
Zapdos-G
BST 580 · 2.85%
Kommo-o
BST 600 · 2.76%
Falinks-M
BST 570 · 2.68%
Crabominable-M
BST 578 · 2.61%
Meloetta-P
BST 600 · 2.59%
Virizion
BST 580 · 2.59%
Cobalion
BST 580 · 2.54%
Buzzwole
BST 570 · 2.51%
Slither Wing
BST 570 · 2.51%
Sirfetch’d
BST 507 · 2.49%
Terrakion
BST 580 · 2.48%
Iron Hands
BST 570 · 2.39%
Keldeo
BST 580 · 2.39%
Mienshao
BST 510 · 2.38%
Conkeldurr
BST 505 · 2.37%
Machamp
BST 505 · 2.24%
Lopunny-M
BST 580 · 2.22%
Okidogi
BST 555 · 2.14%
Pheromosa
BST 570 · 2.07%
Keldeo-R
BST 580 · 2.05%
Infernape
BST 534 · 2.02%
Great Tusk
BST 570 · 2.02%
Lucario
BST 525 · 1.9%
Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.83%
Annihilape
BST 535 · 1.82%
Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.79%
Medicham-M
BST 510 · 1.74%
Gallade
BST 518 · 1.73%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.72%
Pangoro
BST 495 · 1.62%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 1.6%
Blaziken
BST 530 · 1.6%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.59%
Emboar
BST 528 · 1.57%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 1.55%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 1.47%
Bewear
BST 500 · 1.13%
Heracross
BST 500 · 1.09%
