Hakamo-o

#783
It sheds and regrows its scales on a continuous basis. The scales become harder each time they’re regrown. Its scaly punches tear its foes to shreds.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 420 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 45 |
| Level-up moves (10) | 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 38, 44, 50, 56 |
| Category | Scaly Pokemon |
| Height | 1.2 m |
| Weight | 47.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Falinks-M
BST 570 · 2.25%Iron Hands
BST 570 · 2.08%Slither Wing
BST 570 · 1.92%Buzzwole
BST 570 · 1.85%Great Tusk
BST 570 · 1.82%Pheromosa
BST 570 · 1.71%Guzzlord
BST 570 · 1.65%
BST 570 · 2.25%Iron Hands
BST 570 · 2.08%Slither Wing
BST 570 · 1.92%Buzzwole
BST 570 · 1.85%Great Tusk
BST 570 · 1.82%Pheromosa
BST 570 · 1.71%Guzzlord
BST 570 · 1.65%
Regidrago
BST 580 · 2.12%Zapdos-G
BST 580 · 2.05%Cobalion
BST 580 · 2.02%Keldeo-R
BST 580 · 1.92%Terrakion
BST 580 · 1.91%Keldeo
BST 580 · 1.85%Virizion
BST 580 · 1.75%Lopunny-M
BST 580 · 1.68%
BST 580 · 2.12%Zapdos-G
BST 580 · 2.05%Cobalion
BST 580 · 2.02%Keldeo-R
BST 580 · 1.92%Terrakion
BST 580 · 1.91%Keldeo
BST 580 · 1.85%Virizion
BST 580 · 1.75%Lopunny-M
BST 580 · 1.68%
Iron Valiant
BST 590 · 2.29%Gouging Fire
BST 590 · 2.1%Raging Bolt
BST 590 · 2.04%Walking Wake
BST 590 · 1.94%Altaria-M
BST 590 · 1.85%Roaring Moon
BST 590 · 1.73%
BST 590 · 2.29%Gouging Fire
BST 590 · 2.1%Raging Bolt
BST 590 · 2.04%Walking Wake
BST 590 · 1.94%Altaria-M
BST 590 · 1.85%Roaring Moon
BST 590 · 1.73%
Marshadow
BST 600 · 2.43%Hawlucha-M
BST 600 · 2.35%Heracross-M
BST 600 · 2.2%Goodra-H
BST 600 · 2.17%Latios
BST 600 · 2.15%Salamence
BST 600 · 2.13%Goodra
BST 600 · 2.08%Barbaracle-M
BST 600 · 2.06%Hydreigon
BST 600 · 2.04%Latias
BST 600 · 2%Dragonite
BST 600 · 1.92%Archaludon
BST 600 · 1.91%Zygarde-5P
BST 600 · 1.88%Garchomp
BST 600 · 1.84%Baxcalibur
BST 600 · 1.82%Dragapult
BST 600 · 1.76%Meloetta-P
BST 600 · 1.59%
BST 600 · 2.43%Hawlucha-M
BST 600 · 2.35%Heracross-M
BST 600 · 2.2%Goodra-H
BST 600 · 2.17%Latios
BST 600 · 2.15%Salamence
BST 600 · 2.13%Goodra
BST 600 · 2.08%Barbaracle-M
BST 600 · 2.06%Hydreigon
BST 600 · 2.04%Latias
BST 600 · 2%Dragonite
BST 600 · 1.92%Archaludon
BST 600 · 1.91%Zygarde-5P
BST 600 · 1.88%Garchomp
BST 600 · 1.84%Baxcalibur
BST 600 · 1.82%Dragapult
BST 600 · 1.76%Meloetta-P
BST 600 · 1.59%
BST 540BST 600
Marshadow
BST 600 · 2.43%
Staraptor-M
BST 585 · 2.39%
Hawlucha-M
BST 600 · 2.35%
Iron Valiant
BST 590 · 2.29%
Falinks-M
BST 570 · 2.25%
Heracross-M
BST 600 · 2.2%
Goodra-H
BST 600 · 2.17%
Latios
BST 600 · 2.15%
Haxorus
BST 540 · 2.14%
Crabominable-M
BST 578 · 2.13%
Salamence
BST 600 · 2.13%
Regidrago
BST 580 · 2.12%
Gouging Fire
BST 590 · 2.1%
Goodra
BST 600 · 2.08%
Iron Hands
BST 570 · 2.08%
Barbaracle-M
BST 600 · 2.06%
Zapdos-G
BST 580 · 2.05%
Raging Bolt
BST 590 · 2.04%
Hydreigon
BST 600 · 2.04%
Cobalion
BST 580 · 2.02%
Latias
BST 600 · 2%
Walking Wake
BST 590 · 1.94%
Slither Wing
BST 570 · 1.92%
Keldeo-R
BST 580 · 1.92%
Dragonite
BST 600 · 1.92%
Archaludon
BST 600 · 1.91%
Terrakion
BST 580 · 1.91%
Scrafty-M
BST 588 · 1.9%
Zygarde-5P
BST 600 · 1.88%
Keldeo
BST 580 · 1.85%
Altaria-M
BST 590 · 1.85%
Buzzwole
BST 570 · 1.85%
Garchomp
BST 600 · 1.84%
Okidogi
BST 555 · 1.84%
Great Tusk
BST 570 · 1.82%
Baxcalibur
BST 600 · 1.82%
Dragapult
BST 600 · 1.76%
Dragalge-M
BST 594 · 1.75%
Virizion
BST 580 · 1.75%
Roaring Moon
BST 590 · 1.73%
Pheromosa
BST 570 · 1.71%
Lopunny-M
BST 580 · 1.68%
Guzzlord
BST 570 · 1.65%
Urshifu
BST 550 · 1.63%
Tatsugiri-M
BST 575 · 1.6%
Meloetta-P
BST 600 · 1.59%
Drampa-M
BST 585 · 1.5%
Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 1.48%
Naganadel
BST 540 · 1.45%
Hydrapple
BST 540 · 1.41%
Tatsugiri-Md
BST 575 · 1.35%
Tatsugiri-Ms
BST 575 · 1.29%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 1.28%
