Grotle

#388
A Grotle that lives in the forest is said to have its own secret springwater well. It carries fellow Pokémon there on its back.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 405 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 32 |
| Level-up moves (9) | 13, 17, 22, 27, 32, 37, 42, 47, 52 |
| Category | Grove Pokemon |
| Height | 1.1 m |
| Weight | 97.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.85%Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.72%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.38%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.38%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.37%Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.24%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.16%
BST 480 · 1.85%Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.72%Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.38%Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.38%Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.37%Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.24%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.16%
Sceptile
BST 530 · 2.23%Rillaboom
BST 530 · 2.15%Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.99%Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.99%Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.96%Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 1.84%Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.7%Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.68%
BST 530 · 2.23%Rillaboom
BST 530 · 2.15%Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.99%Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.99%Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.96%Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 1.84%Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.7%Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.68%
BST 474BST 570
Tapu Bulu
BST 570 · 2.67%
Ogerpon-Te
BST 550 · 2.65%
Wo-Chien
BST 570 · 2.57%
Ogerpon
BST 550 · 2.41%
Tangrowth
BST 535 · 2.37%
Gogoat
BST 531 · 2.37%
Kartana
BST 570 · 2.35%
Sceptile
BST 530 · 2.23%
Rillaboom
BST 530 · 2.15%
Brute Bonnet
BST 570 · 2.12%
Tsareena
BST 510 · 2.06%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.99%
Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.99%
Hydrapple
BST 540 · 1.99%
Ogerpon-Fi
BST 550 · 1.97%
Meowscarada
BST 530 · 1.96%
Meganium
BST 525 · 1.95%
Serperior
BST 528 · 1.92%
Flapple
BST 485 · 1.88%
Ogerpon-R
BST 550 · 1.85%
Lilligant
BST 480 · 1.85%
Exeggutor-A
BST 530 · 1.84%
Bellossom
BST 490 · 1.84%
Ogerpon-Rt
BST 550 · 1.82%
Leafeon
BST 525 · 1.8%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.78%
Simisage
BST 498 · 1.74%
Ogerpon-Ft
BST 550 · 1.73%
Lurantis
BST 480 · 1.72%
DipplinEvolves: Level 30
BST 485 · 1.72%
Decidueye
BST 530 · 1.7%
Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.68%
Sinistcha
BST 508 · 1.67%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 1.65%
Roserade
BST 515 · 1.6%
Appletun
BST 485 · 1.57%
Cacturne
BST 475 · 1.53%
Abomasnow
BST 494 · 1.52%
Trevenant
BST 474 · 1.44%
Ferrothorn
BST 489 · 1.42%
Scovillain
BST 486 · 1.4%
Dhelmise
BST 517 · 1.38%
Brambleghast
BST 480 · 1.38%
Whimsicott
BST 480 · 1.38%
Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 1.37%
Gourgeist
BST 494 · 1.33%
Toedscruel
BST 515 · 1.3%
Rotom-Mw
BST 520 · 1.25%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 1.24%
Shiftry
BST 480 · 1.24%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 1.16%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.16%
Cradily
BST 495 · 1.15%
Electrode-H
BST 490 · 1.1%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 1.07%
Arboliva
BST 510 · 1.06%
Leavanny
BST 500 · 1.03%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.98%
Sawsbuck
BST 475 · 0.95%
