Croconaw

#159
Once its jaws clamp down on its foe, it will absolutely not let go. Because the tips of its fangs are forked back like fishhooks, they become irremovably embedded.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 405 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 30 |
| Level-up moves (11) | 13, 15, 21, 24, 30, 34, 37, 42, 47, 50, 55 |
| Category | Big Jaw Pokemon |
| Height | 1.1 m |
| Weight | 25.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.79%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.72%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.23%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.16%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.13%
BST 485 · 1.79%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.72%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.23%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.16%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.13%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.58%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.3%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.22%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.13%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.02%
BST 495 · 1.58%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.3%Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.22%Omastar
BST 495 · 1.13%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.02%
Wailord
BST 500 · 1.62%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.61%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.6%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.44%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.29%
BST 500 · 1.62%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.61%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.6%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.44%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.29%
BST 478BST 580
Suicune
BST 580 · 2.6%
Tapu Fini
BST 570 · 2.36%
Keldeo
BST 580 · 2.32%
Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 2.22%
Tatsugiri-M
BST 575 · 2.13%
Samurott
BST 528 · 2.11%
Keldeo-R
BST 580 · 2.08%
Iron Bundle
BST 570 · 2.08%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 2.06%
Milotic
BST 540 · 2.04%
Blastoise
BST 530 · 2%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.94%
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1.87%
Tatsugiri-Md
BST 575 · 1.86%
Tatsugiri-Ms
BST 575 · 1.82%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.79%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1.79%
Sharpedo-M
BST 560 · 1.79%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 1.79%
Simipour
BST 498 · 1.77%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 1.75%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.72%
Wailord
BST 500 · 1.62%
Politoed
BST 500 · 1.61%
Phione
BST 480 · 1.61%
Walrein
BST 530 · 1.6%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.6%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.58%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 1.58%
Lapras
BST 535 · 1.57%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.55%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.52%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 1.47%
Primarina
BST 530 · 1.45%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.45%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1.44%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.43%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 1.38%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.38%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.34%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 1.32%
Starmie
BST 520 · 1.32%
Greninja
BST 530 · 1.3%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.3%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 1.29%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.29%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.29%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 1.26%
Mantine
BST 485 · 1.23%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 1.22%
Slowking
BST 490 · 1.21%
Swampert
BST 535 · 1.21%
Veluza
BST 478 · 1.2%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.16%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.13%
Omastar
BST 495 · 1.13%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 1.13%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 1.08%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.06%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.02%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 1.01%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 1%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 0.99%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.96%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.82%
