Amaura

#698
This ancient Pokémon was restored from part of its body that had been frozen in ice for over 100 million years. It lived in a cold land where there were no predators.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 362 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 30 |
| Level-up moves (14) | 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48, 52, 56 |
| Category | Tundra Pokemon |
| Height | 1.3 m |
| Weight | 25.2 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.26%Rhydon
BST 485 · 1.15%
Evolves: RoguestoneCrustle
BST 485 · 1.06%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1%
BST 485 · 1.26%Rhydon
BST 485 · 1.15%
Evolves: RoguestoneCrustle
BST 485 · 1.06%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1%
Rampardos
BST 495 · 1.97%Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.4%Golem
BST 495 · 1.2%Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.15%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.15%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.14%Cradily
BST 495 · 1.1%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.08%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.96%
BST 495 · 1.97%Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.4%Golem
BST 495 · 1.2%Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.15%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.15%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.14%Cradily
BST 495 · 1.1%Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.08%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.96%
BST 470BST 570
Beartic
BST 505 · 2.42%
Archeops
BST 567 · 2.36%
Cryogonal
BST 515 · 2.31%
Vanilluxe
BST 535 · 2.26%
Glaceon
BST 525 · 2.25%
Cetitan
BST 521 · 2.23%
Iron Bundle
BST 570 · 2.21%
Glalie
BST 480 · 2.2%
Iron Thorns
BST 570 · 2.19%
Chien-Pao
BST 570 · 2.18%
Nihilego
BST 570 · 2.17%
Avalugg
BST 514 · 2.17%
Eiscue
BST 470 · 2.03%
Stakataka
BST 570 · 2.01%
Rampardos
BST 495 · 1.97%
Gigalith
BST 515 · 1.93%
Lycanroc-D
BST 487 · 1.92%
Darmanitan-G
BST 480 · 1.88%
Lycanroc
BST 487 · 1.84%
Arcanine-H
BST 555 · 1.82%
Lycanroc-M
BST 487 · 1.8%
Stonjourner
BST 470 · 1.78%
Garganacl
BST 500 · 1.73%
Ogerpon-R
BST 550 · 1.7%
Probopass
BST 525 · 1.66%
Crabominable
BST 478 · 1.62%
Weavile
BST 510 · 1.58%
Tyrantrum
BST 521 · 1.56%
Avalugg-H
BST 514 · 1.55%
Aggron
BST 530 · 1.5%
Ogerpon-Rt
BST 550 · 1.47%
Lapras
BST 535 · 1.45%
Mr. Rime
BST 520 · 1.45%
Bastiodon
BST 495 · 1.4%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.38%
Froslass
BST 480 · 1.35%
Mamoswine
BST 530 · 1.34%
Carbink
BST 500 · 1.34%
Ninetales-A
BST 505 · 1.31%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 1.31%
Walrein
BST 530 · 1.31%
Abomasnow
BST 494 · 1.29%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.26%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 1.24%
Rotom-Fr
BST 520 · 1.24%
Rhyperior
BST 535 · 1.24%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.21%
Golem
BST 495 · 1.2%
Arctozolt
BST 505 · 1.17%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 1.16%
Coalossal
BST 510 · 1.15%
Golem-A
BST 495 · 1.15%
RhydonEvolves: Roguestone
BST 485 · 1.15%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.15%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.14%
Frosmoth
BST 475 · 1.1%
Cradily
BST 495 · 1.1%
Armaldo
BST 495 · 1.08%
Crustle
BST 485 · 1.06%
Shuckle
BST 505 · 1.02%
Aerodactyl
BST 515 · 1%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 1%
Kleavor
BST 500 · 0.99%
Omastar
BST 495 · 0.96%
