Skrelp

#690
Camouflaged as rotten kelp, it hides from foes while storing up power for its evolution. They spray liquid poison on prey that approach unawares.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 320 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 34 |
| Level-up moves (11) | 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50, 55 |
| Category | Mock Kelp Pokemon |
| Height | 0.5 m |
| Weight | 7.3 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Basculin
BST 460 · 1.17%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.02%
Evolves: Level 30Lumineon
BST 460 · 0.93%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.88%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 0.84%Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.66%
BST 460 · 1.17%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.02%
Evolves: Level 30Lumineon
BST 460 · 0.93%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.88%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 0.84%Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.66%
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.42%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.07%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.93%Dewgong
BST 475 · 0.89%Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.84%Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.72%
BST 475 · 1.42%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.07%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.93%Dewgong
BST 475 · 0.89%Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.84%Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.72%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1.17%Salazzle
BST 480 · 1.11%Phione
BST 480 · 1.02%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.71%Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.68%
BST 480 · 1.17%Salazzle
BST 480 · 1.11%Phione
BST 480 · 1.02%Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.71%Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.68%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.12%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.01%Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.77%Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.75%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.72%Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.67%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.58%
BST 485 · 1.12%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.01%Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.77%Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.75%Mantine
BST 485 · 0.72%Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.67%Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.58%
Weezing
BST 490 · 1.26%Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.1%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 0.94%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 0.87%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.8%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.77%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 0.77%Slowking
BST 490 · 0.76%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.76%Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.67%Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.64%
BST 490 · 1.26%Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.1%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 0.94%Weezing-G
BST 490 · 0.87%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.8%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.77%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 0.77%Slowking
BST 490 · 0.76%Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.76%Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.67%Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.64%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.06%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.89%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.86%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.75%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.73%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.62%
BST 495 · 1.06%Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.89%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.86%Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.75%Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.73%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.62%
Muk
BST 500 · 1.34%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.26%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.05%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.03%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.01%Muk-A
BST 500 · 0.89%Wailord
BST 500 · 0.85%Drapion
BST 500 · 0.83%Gengar
BST 500 · 0.77%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.67%
BST 500 · 1.34%Politoed
BST 500 · 1.26%Golduck
BST 500 · 1.05%Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.03%Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.01%Muk-A
BST 500 · 0.89%Wailord
BST 500 · 0.85%Drapion
BST 500 · 0.83%Gengar
BST 500 · 0.77%Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.67%
Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.25%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.2%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.17%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.15%Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.14%Walrein
BST 530 · 1.04%Greninja
BST 530 · 1.01%Empoleon
BST 530 · 1%Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.94%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.92%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 0.91%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.85%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.69%
BST 530 · 1.25%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.2%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.17%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.15%Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.14%Walrein
BST 530 · 1.04%Greninja
BST 530 · 1.01%Empoleon
BST 530 · 1%Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.94%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.92%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 0.91%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.85%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.69%
BST 448BST 540
ArbokEvolves: BST/10
BST 448 · 1.53%
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.42%
Muk
BST 500 · 1.34%
Seviper
BST 458 · 1.28%
Politoed
BST 500 · 1.26%
Weezing
BST 490 · 1.26%
Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.25%
Samurott
BST 528 · 1.25%
Garbodor
BST 474 · 1.25%
Swalot
BST 467 · 1.24%
Palafin
BST 457 · 1.22%
Milotic
BST 540 · 1.22%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.2%
Naganadel
BST 540 · 1.19%
Basculin
BST 460 · 1.17%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1.17%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.17%
Alomomola
BST 470 · 1.15%
Primarina
BST 530 · 1.15%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.14%
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1.14%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.12%
Salazzle
BST 480 · 1.11%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.1%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.07%
GolbatEvolves: Friendship
BST 455 · 1.06%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.06%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 1.05%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1.05%
Walrein
BST 530 · 1.04%
Revavroom
BST 500 · 1.03%
Simipour
BST 498 · 1.02%
Phione
BST 480 · 1.02%
Basculin-WEvolves: Level 30
BST 460 · 1.02%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.01%
Greninja
BST 530 · 1.01%
Clawitzer
BST 500 · 1.01%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 1%
Crobat
BST 535 · 0.98%
SeakingEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 0.96%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 0.94%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 0.94%
Toxicroak
BST 490 · 0.94%
Lumineon
BST 460 · 0.93%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.93%
Nidoqueen
BST 505 · 0.93%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 0.92%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 0.92%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 0.91%
Swampert
BST 535 · 0.9%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 0.9%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 0.9%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 0.89%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 0.89%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 0.89%
Sharpedo
BST 460 · 0.88%
Lapras
BST 535 · 0.88%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 0.88%
VenomothEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 0.88%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 0.87%
Starmie
BST 520 · 0.87%
Weezing-G
BST 490 · 0.87%
Skuntank
BST 479 · 0.87%
Glimmora
BST 525 · 0.86%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 0.86%
Omastar
BST 495 · 0.86%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 0.85%
Wailord
BST 500 · 0.85%
Roserade
BST 515 · 0.85%
Basculin-B
BST 460 · 0.84%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 0.84%
Venusaur
BST 525 · 0.84%
Drapion
BST 500 · 0.83%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.82%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 0.8%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 0.8%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 0.79%
Veluza
BST 478 · 0.79%
Gengar
BST 500 · 0.77%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.77%
Scolipede
BST 485 · 0.77%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 0.77%
Amoonguss
BST 464 · 0.76%
Slowking
BST 490 · 0.76%
Victreebel
BST 490 · 0.76%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 0.76%
Beedrill-M
BST 495 · 0.75%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 0.75%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 0.73%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 0.72%
Mantine
BST 485 · 0.72%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 0.72%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 0.72%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.71%
Swanna
BST 473 · 0.71%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 0.7%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.69%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 0.68%
Vileplume
BST 490 · 0.67%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 0.67%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 0.67%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 0.66%
Nidoking
BST 505 · 0.65%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 0.64%
Toxtricity-L
BST 502 · 0.62%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.62%
Grafaiai
BST 485 · 0.58%
Toxtricity
BST 502 · 0.57%
