Pignite

#499
The more it eats, the more fuel it has to make the fire in its stomach stronger. When it is angered, the intensity of the flame increases.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 418 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 36 |
| Level-up moves (12) | Evo, 13, 15, 20, 23, 28, 31, 36, 39, 44, 47, 52 |
| Category | Fire Pig Pokemon |
| Height | 1.0 m |
| Weight | 55.5 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Tauros-P
BST 490 · 1.39%Passimian
BST 490 · 1.29%Tauros-Pf
BST 490 · 1.04%Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.01%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 0.8%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.7%
BST 490 · 1.39%Passimian
BST 490 · 1.29%Tauros-Pf
BST 490 · 1.04%Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.01%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 0.8%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.7%
Rapidash
BST 500 · 1.24%Flamigo
BST 500 · 0.79%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 0.79%Houndoom
BST 500 · 0.78%Heracross
BST 500 · 0.69%Bewear
BST 500 · 0.53%
BST 500 · 1.24%Flamigo
BST 500 · 0.79%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 0.79%Houndoom
BST 500 · 0.78%Heracross
BST 500 · 0.69%Bewear
BST 500 · 0.53%
Mienshao
BST 510 · 1.57%Medicham-M
BST 510 · 1.07%Sneasler
BST 510 · 0.96%Coalossal
BST 510 · 0.87%Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.75%
BST 510 · 1.57%Medicham-M
BST 510 · 1.07%Sneasler
BST 510 · 0.96%Coalossal
BST 510 · 0.87%Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.75%
Flareon
BST 525 · 1.28%Lucario
BST 525 · 1.2%Armarouge
BST 525 · 1.07%Ceruledge
BST 525 · 0.94%Centiskorch
BST 525 · 0.83%
BST 525 · 1.28%Lucario
BST 525 · 1.2%Armarouge
BST 525 · 1.07%Ceruledge
BST 525 · 0.94%Centiskorch
BST 525 · 0.83%
Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.32%Cinderace
BST 530 · 1.18%Incineroar
BST 530 · 1.14%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.07%Blaziken
BST 530 · 1.05%Skeledirge
BST 530 · 0.97%Chesnaught
BST 530 · 0.94%
BST 530 · 1.32%Cinderace
BST 530 · 1.18%Incineroar
BST 530 · 1.14%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.07%Blaziken
BST 530 · 1.05%Skeledirge
BST 530 · 0.97%Chesnaught
BST 530 · 0.94%
Infernape
BST 534 · 1.19%Typhlosion-H
BST 534 · 1.16%Typhlosion
BST 534 · 1.11%Delphox
BST 534 · 1.09%Charizard
BST 534 · 1.06%
BST 534 · 1.19%Typhlosion-H
BST 534 · 1.16%Typhlosion
BST 534 · 1.11%Delphox
BST 534 · 1.09%Charizard
BST 534 · 1.06%
Urshifu
BST 550 · 1.26%Ogerpon-Fi
BST 550 · 1.18%Ogerpon-Ft
BST 550 · 1.03%Volcarona
BST 550 · 1.02%Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 0.99%
BST 550 · 1.26%Ogerpon-Fi
BST 550 · 1.18%Ogerpon-Ft
BST 550 · 1.03%Volcarona
BST 550 · 1.02%Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 0.99%
BST 476BST 580
Falinks-M
BST 570 · 2.11%
Cobalion
BST 580 · 1.76%
Zapdos-G
BST 580 · 1.73%
Iron Hands
BST 570 · 1.7%
Terrakion
BST 580 · 1.59%
Sirfetch’d
BST 507 · 1.58%
Virizion
BST 580 · 1.58%
Crabominable-M
BST 578 · 1.57%
Mienshao
BST 510 · 1.57%
Conkeldurr
BST 505 · 1.56%
Entei
BST 580 · 1.55%
Keldeo
BST 580 · 1.51%
Machamp
BST 505 · 1.48%
Great Tusk
BST 570 · 1.44%
Grapploct
BST 480 · 1.43%
Arcanine
BST 555 · 1.42%
Keldeo-R
BST 580 · 1.41%
Darmanitan
BST 480 · 1.4%
MagmarEvolves: Roguestone
BST 495 · 1.4%
Tauros-P
BST 490 · 1.39%
Slither Wing
BST 570 · 1.38%
Iron Moth
BST 570 · 1.38%
Buzzwole
BST 570 · 1.35%
Simisear
BST 498 · 1.34%
Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.32%
Passimian
BST 490 · 1.29%
Ninetales
BST 505 · 1.29%
Flareon
BST 525 · 1.28%
Heatmor
BST 484 · 1.27%
Moltres
BST 580 · 1.26%
Urshifu
BST 550 · 1.26%
Okidogi
BST 555 · 1.24%
Rapidash
BST 500 · 1.24%
Annihilape
BST 535 · 1.23%
Pheromosa
BST 570 · 1.22%
Magmortar
BST 540 · 1.21%
Lucario
BST 525 · 1.2%
Arcanine-H
BST 555 · 1.19%
Infernape
BST 534 · 1.19%
Ogerpon-Fi
BST 550 · 1.18%
Cinderace
BST 530 · 1.18%
Oricorio
BST 476 · 1.17%
Typhlosion-H
BST 534 · 1.16%
Chi-Yu
BST 570 · 1.15%
Incineroar
BST 530 · 1.14%
Gallade
BST 518 · 1.13%
Typhlosion
BST 534 · 1.11%
Blacephalon
BST 570 · 1.1%
Delphox
BST 534 · 1.09%
Crabominable
BST 478 · 1.07%
Armarouge
BST 525 · 1.07%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.07%
Medicham-M
BST 510 · 1.07%
Charizard
BST 534 · 1.06%
Blaziken
BST 530 · 1.05%
Turtonator
BST 485 · 1.05%
Scrafty
BST 488 · 1.05%
Lopunny-M
BST 580 · 1.04%
Tauros-Pf
BST 490 · 1.04%
Ogerpon-Ft
BST 550 · 1.03%
Volcarona
BST 550 · 1.02%
Pawmot
BST 490 · 1.01%
Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 0.99%
Skeledirge
BST 530 · 0.97%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 0.96%
Camerupt-M
BST 560 · 0.96%
Ceruledge
BST 525 · 0.94%
Chesnaught
BST 530 · 0.94%
Chandelure
BST 520 · 0.91%
Lilligant-H
BST 480 · 0.88%
Coalossal
BST 510 · 0.87%
Pangoro
BST 495 · 0.84%
Salazzle
BST 480 · 0.83%
Centiskorch
BST 525 · 0.83%
Toxicroak
BST 490 · 0.8%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 0.79%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 0.79%
Houndoom
BST 500 · 0.78%
Rotom-H
BST 520 · 0.75%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.75%
Pyroar
BST 507 · 0.73%
Talonflame
BST 499 · 0.72%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.7%
Heracross
BST 500 · 0.69%
Scovillain
BST 486 · 0.69%
Bewear
BST 500 · 0.53%
