Persian-A

#53
It looks down on everyone other than itself. In contrast to its lovely face, it is so brutal that it tortures its weakened prey rather than finishing them off.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 440 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | BST/10 |
| Level-up moves (10) | Evo, 12, 16, 20, 24, 31, 36, 42, 48, 54 |
| Category | Classy Cat Pokemon |
| Height | 1.1 m |
| Weight | 33.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Zoroark
BST 510 · 3.37%Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 2.26%Weavile
BST 510 · 2.2%Overqwil
BST 510 · 2.18%Grimmsnarl
BST 510 · 2.15%
BST 510 · 3.37%Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 2.26%Weavile
BST 510 · 2.2%Overqwil
BST 510 · 2.18%Grimmsnarl
BST 510 · 2.15%
BST 488BST 590
Malamar-M
BST 582 · 4.32%
Scrafty-M
BST 588 · 4.15%
Absol-M
BST 565 · 3.68%
Iron Jugulis
BST 570 · 3.59%
Moltres-G
BST 580 · 3.42%
Roaring Moon
BST 590 · 3.37%
Zoroark
BST 510 · 3.37%
Absol-Mz
BST 565 · 3.36%
Umbreon
BST 525 · 3.25%
Brute Bonnet
BST 570 · 3.16%
Chien-Pao
BST 570 · 3.16%
Wo-Chien
BST 570 · 3.15%
Mabosstiff
BST 505 · 3.15%
Chi-Yu
BST 570 · 3.04%
Ting-Lu
BST 570 · 3.02%
Guzzlord
BST 570 · 2.93%
Kingambit
BST 550 · 2.85%
Sharpedo-M
BST 560 · 2.66%
Urshifu
BST 550 · 2.59%
Meowscarada
BST 530 · 2.43%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 2.37%
Incineroar
BST 530 · 2.28%
Mandibuzz
BST 510 · 2.26%
Weavile
BST 510 · 2.2%
Krookodile
BST 519 · 2.19%
Overqwil
BST 510 · 2.18%
Pangoro
BST 495 · 2.18%
Grimmsnarl
BST 510 · 2.15%
Scrafty
BST 488 · 2.12%
Greninja
BST 530 · 2.12%
Honchkrow
BST 505 · 2.1%
BisharpEvolves: Level 62
BST 490 · 2.08%
Muk-A
BST 500 · 1.99%
Drapion
BST 500 · 1.91%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 1.81%
Houndoom
BST 500 · 1.81%
Obstagoon
BST 520 · 1.6%
