Monferno

#391
It carefully controls the intensity of the flame on its tail, so as to keep its foes at an adequate distance. Its fiery tail is but one weapon.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 405 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 36 |
| Level-up moves (11) | Evo, 9, 16, 19, 26, 29, 36, 39, 46, 49, 56 |
| Category | Playful Pokemon |
| Height | 0.9 m |
| Weight | 22.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Passimian
BST 490 · 1.4%Tauros-P
BST 490 · 1.25%Tauros-Pf
BST 490 · 1.09%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.95%Pawmot
BST 490 · 0.95%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 0.84%
BST 490 · 1.4%Tauros-P
BST 490 · 1.25%Tauros-Pf
BST 490 · 1.09%Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.95%Pawmot
BST 490 · 0.95%Toxicroak
BST 490 · 0.84%
Rapidash
BST 500 · 1.27%Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.02%Houndoom
BST 500 · 1%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 0.92%Heracross
BST 500 · 0.77%Bewear
BST 500 · 0.75%
BST 500 · 1.27%Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.02%Houndoom
BST 500 · 1%Hawlucha
BST 500 · 0.92%Heracross
BST 500 · 0.77%Bewear
BST 500 · 0.75%
Mienshao
BST 510 · 1.59%Medicham-M
BST 510 · 1.08%Sneasler
BST 510 · 1.03%Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.9%Coalossal
BST 510 · 0.89%
BST 510 · 1.59%Medicham-M
BST 510 · 1.08%Sneasler
BST 510 · 1.03%Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.9%Coalossal
BST 510 · 0.89%
Flareon
BST 525 · 1.42%Lucario
BST 525 · 1.15%Armarouge
BST 525 · 0.99%Ceruledge
BST 525 · 0.78%Centiskorch
BST 525 · 0.7%
BST 525 · 1.42%Lucario
BST 525 · 1.15%Armarouge
BST 525 · 0.99%Ceruledge
BST 525 · 0.78%Centiskorch
BST 525 · 0.7%
Cinderace
BST 530 · 1.28%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.08%Incineroar
BST 530 · 1.07%Blaziken
BST 530 · 1.06%Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.05%Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.03%Skeledirge
BST 530 · 0.98%
BST 530 · 1.28%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.08%Incineroar
BST 530 · 1.07%Blaziken
BST 530 · 1.06%Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.05%Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.03%Skeledirge
BST 530 · 0.98%
Urshifu
BST 550 · 1.33%Ogerpon-Ft
BST 550 · 1.11%Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 1.1%Ogerpon-Fi
BST 550 · 1.09%Volcarona
BST 550 · 0.84%
BST 550 · 1.33%Ogerpon-Ft
BST 550 · 1.11%Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 1.1%Ogerpon-Fi
BST 550 · 1.09%Volcarona
BST 550 · 0.84%
Falinks-M
BST 570 · 1.65%Pheromosa
BST 570 · 1.53%Buzzwole
BST 570 · 1.51%Chi-Yu
BST 570 · 1.45%Iron Hands
BST 570 · 1.44%Iron Moth
BST 570 · 1.39%Slither Wing
BST 570 · 1.38%Blacephalon
BST 570 · 1.28%Great Tusk
BST 570 · 1.22%
BST 570 · 1.65%Pheromosa
BST 570 · 1.53%Buzzwole
BST 570 · 1.51%Chi-Yu
BST 570 · 1.45%Iron Hands
BST 570 · 1.44%Iron Moth
BST 570 · 1.39%Slither Wing
BST 570 · 1.38%Blacephalon
BST 570 · 1.28%Great Tusk
BST 570 · 1.22%
BST 484BST 586
Staraptor-M
BST 585 · 1.92%
Virizion
BST 580 · 1.9%
Zapdos-G
BST 580 · 1.87%
Crabominable-M
BST 578 · 1.81%
Scovillain-M
BST 586 · 1.76%
Falinks-M
BST 570 · 1.65%
Terrakion
BST 580 · 1.65%
Entei
BST 580 · 1.61%
Mienshao
BST 510 · 1.59%
Keldeo
BST 580 · 1.59%
Keldeo-R
BST 580 · 1.55%
Conkeldurr
BST 505 · 1.54%
Pheromosa
BST 570 · 1.53%
Buzzwole
BST 570 · 1.51%
Heatmor
BST 484 · 1.49%
Okidogi
BST 555 · 1.47%
Machamp
BST 505 · 1.47%
Moltres
BST 580 · 1.47%
Sirfetch’d
BST 507 · 1.47%
MagmarEvolves: Roguestone
BST 495 · 1.45%
Chi-Yu
BST 570 · 1.45%
Camerupt-M
BST 560 · 1.45%
Iron Hands
BST 570 · 1.44%
Cobalion
BST 580 · 1.44%
Flareon
BST 525 · 1.42%
Simisear
BST 498 · 1.42%
Arcanine
BST 555 · 1.42%
Passimian
BST 490 · 1.4%
Iron Moth
BST 570 · 1.39%
Slither Wing
BST 570 · 1.38%
Urshifu
BST 550 · 1.33%
Blacephalon
BST 570 · 1.28%
Cinderace
BST 530 · 1.28%
Rapidash
BST 500 · 1.27%
Typhlosion-H
BST 534 · 1.26%
Magmortar
BST 540 · 1.25%
Tauros-P
BST 490 · 1.25%
Annihilape
BST 535 · 1.25%
Great Tusk
BST 570 · 1.22%
Lopunny-M
BST 580 · 1.21%
Typhlosion
BST 534 · 1.2%
Ninetales
BST 505 · 1.16%
Lucario
BST 525 · 1.15%
Arcanine-H
BST 555 · 1.15%
Turtonator
BST 485 · 1.15%
Emboar
BST 528 · 1.13%
Ogerpon-Ft
BST 550 · 1.11%
Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 1.1%
Ogerpon-Fi
BST 550 · 1.09%
Tauros-Pf
BST 490 · 1.09%
Medicham-M
BST 510 · 1.08%
Delphox
BST 534 · 1.08%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.08%
Incineroar
BST 530 · 1.07%
Blaziken
BST 530 · 1.06%
Chandelure
BST 520 · 1.06%
Decidueye-H
BST 530 · 1.05%
Sneasler
BST 510 · 1.03%
Chesnaught
BST 530 · 1.03%
Flamigo
BST 500 · 1.02%
Houndoom
BST 500 · 1%
Scrafty
BST 488 · 1%
Gallade
BST 518 · 0.99%
Armarouge
BST 525 · 0.99%
Skeledirge
BST 530 · 0.98%
Charizard
BST 534 · 0.97%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 0.95%
Pawmot
BST 490 · 0.95%
Pangoro
BST 495 · 0.92%
Hawlucha
BST 500 · 0.92%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 0.9%
Coalossal
BST 510 · 0.89%
Toxicroak
BST 490 · 0.84%
Volcarona
BST 550 · 0.84%
Talonflame
BST 499 · 0.82%
Rotom-H
BST 520 · 0.79%
Ceruledge
BST 525 · 0.78%
Heracross
BST 500 · 0.77%
Bewear
BST 500 · 0.75%
Centiskorch
BST 525 · 0.7%
Scovillain
BST 486 · 0.66%
Pyroar
BST 507 · 0.59%
