Gothorita

#575
Starlight is the source of their power. They use hypnosis to control people and Pokémon. Tales of Gothorita leading them astray are told in every corner.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 390 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 41 |
| Level-up moves (9) | 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 35, 46, 52, 58 |
| Category | Manipulate Pokemon |
| Height | 0.7 m |
| Weight | 18.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Solrock
BST 460 · 2.22%Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 2.12%Mr. Mime-G
BST 460 · 1.8%
Evolves: Level 42Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.71%
BST 460 · 2.22%Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 2.12%Mr. Mime-G
BST 460 · 1.8%
Evolves: Level 42Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.71%
Reuniclus
BST 490 · 2.79%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.86%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.57%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.56%Slowking
BST 490 · 1.44%Oranguru
BST 490 · 1.36%Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.36%
BST 490 · 2.79%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.86%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.57%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.56%Slowking
BST 490 · 1.44%Oranguru
BST 490 · 1.36%Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.36%
BST 455BST 534
Espeon
BST 525 · 3.41%
Grumpig
BST 470 · 3.19%
Alakazam
BST 500 · 3%
Musharna
BST 487 · 2.97%
Meowstic-F
BST 466 · 2.9%
Hypno
BST 483 · 2.9%
Chimecho
BST 455 · 2.88%
Reuniclus
BST 490 · 2.79%
Meowstic
BST 466 · 2.73%
Beheeyem
BST 485 · 2.71%
Delphox
BST 534 · 2.51%
Espathra
BST 481 · 2.49%
Gardevoir
BST 518 · 2.42%
Gallade
BST 518 · 2.35%
Jynx
BST 455 · 2.32%
Mr. Rime
BST 520 · 2.28%
Solrock
BST 460 · 2.22%
Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 2.12%
Armarouge
BST 525 · 2.12%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 2.01%
Medicham-M
BST 510 · 2%
Bronzong
BST 500 · 1.98%
Hatterene
BST 510 · 1.95%
Starmie
BST 520 · 1.95%
Malamar
BST 482 · 1.89%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 1.86%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.86%
Mr. Mime-GEvolves: Level 42
BST 460 · 1.8%
Rapidash-G
BST 500 · 1.77%
Xatu
BST 470 · 1.76%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.73%
Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.71%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 1.68%
GirafarigEvolves: Level 32
BST 455 · 1.62%
Rabsca
BST 470 · 1.62%
Wyrdeer
BST 525 · 1.58%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.57%
Indeedee
BST 475 · 1.56%
Claydol
BST 500 · 1.56%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.56%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 1.55%
Slowking
BST 490 · 1.44%
Farigiraf
BST 520 · 1.43%
Raichu-A
BST 485 · 1.42%
Orbeetle
BST 505 · 1.42%
Veluza
BST 478 · 1.41%
Oranguru
BST 490 · 1.36%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.36%
Indeedee-F
BST 475 · 1.28%
