Elgyem

#605
It psychically squeezes the brain of its foe, causing unendurable headaches. Rumors of its origin are linked to a UFO crash site in the desert 50 years ago.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 335 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 42 |
| Level-up moves (11) | 6, 12, 18, 24 x2, 30, 36, 43, 48, 54, 60 |
| Category | Cerebral Pokemon |
| Height | 0.5 m |
| Weight | 9.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Mr. Mime-G
BST 460 · 2.31%
Evolves: Level 42Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 2.08%Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.96%Solrock
BST 460 · 1.72%
BST 460 · 2.31%
Evolves: Level 42Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 2.08%Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.96%Solrock
BST 460 · 1.72%
Reuniclus
BST 490 · 2.95%Gothitelle
BST 490 · 2.69%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.79%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.71%Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.62%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.53%Slowking
BST 490 · 1.41%Oranguru
BST 490 · 1.08%
BST 490 · 2.95%Gothitelle
BST 490 · 2.69%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.79%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.71%Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.62%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.53%Slowking
BST 490 · 1.41%Oranguru
BST 490 · 1.08%
BST 455BST 555
Meowstic-F
BST 466 · 3.26%
Espeon
BST 525 · 3.26%
Musharna
BST 487 · 3.02%
Chimecho
BST 455 · 3.01%
Alakazam
BST 500 · 3%
Reuniclus
BST 490 · 2.95%
Espathra
BST 481 · 2.87%
Meowstic
BST 466 · 2.81%
Hypno
BST 483 · 2.8%
Gothitelle
BST 490 · 2.69%
Grumpig
BST 470 · 2.61%
Mr. Rime
BST 520 · 2.43%
Gallade
BST 518 · 2.41%
Medicham-M
BST 510 · 2.31%
Mr. Mime-GEvolves: Level 42
BST 460 · 2.31%
Gardevoir
BST 518 · 2.25%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 2.21%
Hatterene
BST 510 · 2.2%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 2.18%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 2.18%
Bronzong
BST 500 · 2.17%
Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 2.08%
Jynx
BST 455 · 2.05%
Xatu
BST 470 · 1.98%
Armarouge
BST 525 · 1.97%
Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.96%
Rapidash-G
BST 500 · 1.9%
Malamar
BST 482 · 1.88%
Claydol
BST 500 · 1.82%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.79%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.77%
Raichu-A
BST 485 · 1.74%
Solrock
BST 460 · 1.72%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.71%
Rabsca
BST 470 · 1.68%
Starmie
BST 520 · 1.65%
Orbeetle
BST 505 · 1.63%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.62%
Veluza
BST 478 · 1.6%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 1.57%
GirafarigEvolves: Level 32
BST 455 · 1.55%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.53%
Indeedee
BST 475 · 1.42%
Slowking
BST 490 · 1.41%
Farigiraf
BST 520 · 1.38%
Wyrdeer
BST 525 · 1.34%
Indeedee-F
BST 475 · 1.23%
Oranguru
BST 490 · 1.08%
Munkidori
BST 555 · 0.01%
