Drowzee

#96
If your nose becomes itchy while you are sleeping, it’s a sure sign that a Drowzee is standing above your pillow and trying to eat your dream through your nostrils.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 328 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 26 |
| Level-up moves (12) | 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 45, 49 |
| Category | Hypnosis Pokemon |
| Height | 1.0 m |
| Weight | 32.4 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Mr. Mime-G
BST 460 · 2.17%
Evolves: Level 42Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.92%Solrock
BST 460 · 1.85%Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 1.85%
BST 460 · 2.17%
Evolves: Level 42Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.92%Solrock
BST 460 · 1.85%Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 1.85%
Gothitelle
BST 490 · 3%Reuniclus
BST 490 · 2.92%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.83%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.76%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.66%Slowking
BST 490 · 1.54%Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.51%Oranguru
BST 490 · 1.48%
BST 490 · 3%Reuniclus
BST 490 · 2.92%Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.83%Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.76%Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.66%Slowking
BST 490 · 1.54%Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.51%Oranguru
BST 490 · 1.48%
BST 455BST 555
Espeon
BST 525 · 3.26%
Grumpig
BST 470 · 3.08%
Alakazam
BST 500 · 3.03%
Gothitelle
BST 490 · 3%
Meowstic
BST 466 · 2.97%
Reuniclus
BST 490 · 2.92%
Meowstic-F
BST 466 · 2.8%
Musharna
BST 487 · 2.79%
Beheeyem
BST 485 · 2.78%
Chimecho
BST 455 · 2.64%
Espathra
BST 481 · 2.62%
Mr. Rime
BST 520 · 2.54%
Gardevoir
BST 518 · 2.46%
Exeggutor
BST 530 · 2.34%
Hatterene
BST 510 · 2.33%
Gallade
BST 518 · 2.29%
Bronzong
BST 500 · 2.26%
Rapidash-G
BST 500 · 2.25%
Mr. Mime-GEvolves: Level 42
BST 460 · 2.17%
Starmie
BST 520 · 2.12%
Medicham-M
BST 510 · 2.11%
Braviary-H
BST 510 · 2.03%
Malamar
BST 482 · 2.02%
Jynx
BST 455 · 1.98%
Lunatone
BST 460 · 1.92%
Solrock
BST 460 · 1.85%
Armarouge
BST 525 · 1.85%
Mr. Mime
BST 460 · 1.85%
Slowking-G
BST 490 · 1.83%
Raichu-A
BST 485 · 1.83%
Oricorio-P
BST 476 · 1.79%
Sigilyph
BST 490 · 1.76%
Xatu
BST 470 · 1.75%
Rabsca
BST 470 · 1.72%
Claydol
BST 500 · 1.7%
Slowbro-G
BST 490 · 1.66%
Wyrdeer
BST 525 · 1.59%
Orbeetle
BST 505 · 1.59%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.56%
Slowking
BST 490 · 1.54%
Veluza
BST 478 · 1.53%
Calyrex
BST 500 · 1.52%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.51%
Oranguru
BST 490 · 1.48%
GirafarigEvolves: Level 32
BST 455 · 1.47%
Indeedee
BST 475 · 1.37%
Indeedee-F
BST 475 · 1.36%
Farigiraf
BST 520 · 1.17%
Munkidori
BST 555 · 0.01%
