Clauncher

#692
Through controlled expulsions of internal gas, it can expel water like a pistol shot. At close distances, it can even shatter large rocks.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 330 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 37 |
| Level-up moves (11) | 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50, 55 |
| Category | Water Gun Pokemon |
| Height | 0.5 m |
| Weight | 8.3 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.86%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.75%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.59%
Evolves: Level 30Basculin
BST 460 · 1.43%Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.16%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.09%
BST 460 · 1.86%Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.75%Basculin-W
BST 460 · 1.59%
Evolves: Level 30Basculin
BST 460 · 1.43%Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.16%Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.09%
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.62%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.6%Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.35%Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.19%Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.07%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.89%
BST 475 · 1.62%Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.6%Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.35%Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.19%Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.07%Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.89%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.65%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.37%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.15%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.12%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.06%
BST 485 · 1.65%Huntail
BST 485 · 1.37%Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.15%Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.12%Mantine
BST 485 · 1.06%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.48%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.14%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.04%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.96%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.83%
BST 495 · 1.48%Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.14%Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.04%Omastar
BST 495 · 0.96%Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.83%
Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.95%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.73%Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.66%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.62%Walrein
BST 530 · 1.56%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.48%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.39%Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.36%Greninja
BST 530 · 1.33%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.33%Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.32%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.29%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.92%
BST 530 · 1.95%Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.73%Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.66%Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.62%Walrein
BST 530 · 1.56%Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.48%Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.39%Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.36%Greninja
BST 530 · 1.33%Primarina
BST 530 · 1.33%Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.32%Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.29%Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.92%
BST 450BST 550
Blastoise
BST 530 · 1.95%
Milotic
BST 540 · 1.92%
Lumineon
BST 460 · 1.86%
Samurott
BST 528 · 1.79%
Basculin-B
BST 460 · 1.75%
Dondozo
BST 530 · 1.73%
Vaporeon
BST 525 · 1.72%
Lapras
BST 535 · 1.71%
Inteleon
BST 530 · 1.66%
Gorebyss
BST 485 · 1.65%
Ogerpon-W
BST 550 · 1.64%
Feraligatr
BST 530 · 1.62%
Kingler
BST 475 · 1.62%
Tatsugiri
BST 475 · 1.6%
Basculin-WEvolves: Level 30
BST 460 · 1.59%
Urshifu-R
BST 550 · 1.56%
Walrein
BST 530 · 1.56%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 1.54%
Alomomola
BST 470 · 1.53%
SeakingEvolves: BST/10
BST 450 · 1.53%
Palafin
BST 457 · 1.5%
Simipour
BST 498 · 1.48%
Quaquaval
BST 530 · 1.48%
Floatzel
BST 495 · 1.48%
Phione
BST 480 · 1.45%
Wailord
BST 500 · 1.45%
Ogerpon-Wt
BST 550 · 1.45%
Politoed
BST 500 · 1.43%
Basculin
BST 460 · 1.43%
Samurott-H
BST 528 · 1.41%
Basculegion-F
BST 530 · 1.39%
Tauros-Pw
BST 490 · 1.39%
Huntail
BST 485 · 1.37%
Barraskewda
BST 490 · 1.37%
Golduck
BST 500 · 1.37%
Octillery
BST 480 · 1.36%
Empoleon
BST 530 · 1.36%
Dewgong
BST 475 · 1.35%
Cloyster
BST 525 · 1.34%
Greninja
BST 530 · 1.33%
Primarina
BST 530 · 1.33%
Basculegion
BST 530 · 1.32%
Greninja-B
BST 530 · 1.29%
Swampert
BST 535 · 1.28%
Dracovish
BST 505 · 1.26%
Gyarados
BST 540 · 1.25%
Barbaracle
BST 500 · 1.23%
Bruxish
BST 475 · 1.19%
Crawdaunt
BST 468 · 1.16%
Lanturn
BST 460 · 1.16%
Relicanth
BST 485 · 1.15%
Carracosta
BST 495 · 1.14%
Starmie
BST 520 · 1.12%
Drednaw
BST 485 · 1.12%
Slowking
BST 490 · 1.12%
Poliwrath
BST 510 · 1.11%
Rotom-W
BST 520 · 1.1%
Veluza
BST 478 · 1.09%
Sharpedo
BST 460 · 1.09%
Cramorant
BST 475 · 1.07%
Slowbro
BST 490 · 1.07%
Mantine
BST 485 · 1.06%
Kabutops
BST 495 · 1.04%
Tentacruel
BST 515 · 1.04%
Arctovish
BST 505 · 1.03%
Swanna
BST 473 · 1.03%
Jellicent
BST 480 · 1.02%
Araquanid
BST 454 · 1%
Whiscash
BST 468 · 0.99%
Omastar
BST 495 · 0.96%
Ludicolo
BST 480 · 0.94%
Golisopod
BST 530 · 0.92%
Gastrodon
BST 475 · 0.89%
Seismitoad
BST 509 · 0.88%
Toxapex
BST 495 · 0.83%
